Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Television & Video   Television Accessories   Video Converters

Video Converters - 187 - Page 4 - Super Savings! Save up to 36%


Super Savings! Up to 36% off on Video Converters at Prensa Digital PR, Page 4. Top brands include StarTech, Tripplife, Jeirdus, Mikrotik, SmartElite, Easycel, Tripp Lite, Black Box, Yosoo, signamax, Blackmagic Design, & Aurora. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
By StarTech
In Stock
$97.99
$66.91
You Save: 32%

mpn: ET90110ST2, ean: 0014445036371,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play


Tripplife Tripplite Gigabit Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter (N785-001-SC-MM)
By Tripplife
In Stock
$90.92
$82.45
You Save: 9%

mpn: N785-001-SC-MM, ean: 0037332184146,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter. Key Features 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode


Jeirdus Fast Ethernet Duplex SC Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter, 10/100M 2KM Multimode
By Jeirdus
In Stock
$19.88

mpn: BT-FEMM211, ean: 0669591920373,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 137 reviews
Supports 100Base-FX standard;Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer;Supports auto MDI-MDIX function; Supports link fault pass through function (LFP);Supports for end fault function (optional);LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M;Support EEPROM configuration (optional);the longest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers;Optical Port:1310nm wavelength, Dual SC fiber, support 10/100M Ethernet. RJ45 Port: CAT5E/CAT6 10M/100M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto


Mikrotik Fiber-to-Copper Converter
By Mikrotik
In Stock
$39.00
$31.61
You Save: 19%

mpn: RBFTC11, ean: 0701017581581,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
The ftc is a simple fiber to copper converter. Unlike many other media converters available on market, it has outdoor waterproof case with lock screw, it's mounting bracket can be attached and locked with a screw from inside the case. Unit has 12-57v poe with 802. 3af/at support. Comes with poe injector and power supply. Works only with gigabit sfp connections. Product specifications: . : product code: rbftc11. Input voltage: 12-57v. Operating temperature: -40c. . . +70cOutdoor fully weather


HDMI to AV CVBS S-video Converter Adapter Composite Multimedia Interface1080P Video Converter Box for HDTV with AV Svideo Cable
By SmartElite
In Stock
$30.99
$22.99
You Save: 26%

mpn: 43237-152518, ean: 0190149251101,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
★ Instruction: This converter box is designed to convert HDMI to either composite video or S-Video. It allows only equipped HDMI output device is connected to CRT TV. It is mainly used in AV equipment testing. ★ Note: Only provides 3 RCA and AV cable to the TV and the HDMI display device like HDTV. This thing is not compatible with XBOX360. In addition, the power supply provided, you will have an exciting feeling. Have fun! In some case, when it can't work, it had to be powered externally


Easycel HDMI to AV Composite RCA Converter for Roku Streaming Media Player Amazon Media Player Apple TV PS3 PS4 Nintendo Switch Use with Older TVs that have Composite (yellow/red/white) Inputs
By Easycel
In Stock
$29.90
$18.99
You Save: 36%

ean: 0652054466303,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Note: 1.This converter does NOT support 3D. 2.This converter transfer HDMI signal to CVBS/AV, does NOT transfer CVBS to HDMI. 3.This converter does NOT support 4k HDMI signal input. If you are using some latest devices with HDMI 4K output(such as PS4 Pro, Xbox One S, Roku ultra, Roku Streaming Stick+, Roku Premiere+, Amazon All-new Fire TV, etc), you MUST change the output resolution of your signal device to 1920*1080P or other lower resolution output. 4.Please make sure the PAL/NTSC switch on


Tripp Lite N784-001-ST External Multimode Media Converter 10/100 FX/TX ST/RJ45, 2km, 1300nm
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$41.21
$41.06

mpn: N784-001-ST, ean: 0521227135653,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
Tripp Lites N784-001-ST 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ). 2-year limited warrantyProduct Type - Converter.


10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - UTP to 100Base-Fx - Fiber Optic Media Converter MM
By StarTech
In Stock
$47.59
$47.04
You Save: 1%

mpn: MCM110ST2, ean: 0163120296644,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 216 reviews
The MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (2 km) creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The ST media converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations


StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)
By StarTech
In Stock
$212.99
$161.01
You Save: 24%

mpn: ET90110SM302, ean: 0100177437095,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with


Black Box Compact Media Converter, 10BASE-T/10BASE2
By Black Box
In Stock
$269.05

mpn: LMC009A-R5, ean: 0700604204681,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Value not foundHalf-duplex operation.. Has two handy manual switches-crossover for the UTP port, termination for the BNC port.. Externally accessible port settings.. Four LEDs for easy diagnostics.. Crossover switch for the UTP port and a termination switch for the BNC port..


SDI Transmitter Receiver, 3G-SDI LC Fiber Optical Converter Video Audio Transmitter Receiver 1080P HD Display (US Plug)
By Yosoo
In Stock
$199.99

mpn: Yosoowvxh54tfc9-01, ean: 0663862505047,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 280 reviews
★ SDI Signal Standard: SMPTE 424M/ 292M/ 259M, DVB-ASI Data Rate:  250m @ 270Mbit/s 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s 80m @ 2.97Gbit/s Resolution 1080P 60Hz/ 50Hz, 1080P 30Hz/ 25Hz, 1080i 60Hz/ 50Hz, 720P 60Hz/ 50Hz,576i, 480i Interface Type:  - 75 BNC Connector Impedance: 75Ω ★ Optical Interface Signal Standard: SDI Interface Type: LC Connector Wavelength: 1310nm Bitrate: 100MHz ~ 3.125GHz ★ RS485 Interface Interface Type: 3 Pin Industrial Terminals Baud rate: 0 ~ 400Kbps Bit Error Rate: < 10 ~ 9 ★


Signamax 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode 15km Span
By signamax
In Stock
$319.00
$312.01
You Save: 2%

mpn: 065-1120, ean: 0763474063758,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 115 reviews
Signamax 065-1120 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC/SCSignamax 065-1120 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC/SC.


Blackmagic Design Mini Converter - Analog to SDI
By Blackmagic Design
In Stock
$185.25

mpn: CONVMAAS2, ean: 0658700904526,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
The Mini Converter Analog to SDI from Blackmagic will accept an HD/SD component, NTSC, PAL, or S-video signal and convert it to an SDI output. You can also choose to embed SDI audio from balanced AES/EBU or analog audio inputs. Use this device to convertAnalog to SDI Conversion: Use this device to convert analog video sources to SDI video output. Embedded Audio: This unit can embed SDI audio from balanced AES/EBU or analog audio inputs.


Aurora Multimedia V-Tune Pro 4K ATSC/QAM/NTSC/PAL/IP Tuner
By Aurora
In Stock
$829.95
$825.00

mpn: VTUNE PRO 4K, ean: 0737212162164,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
The Aurora Multimedia V-Tune Pro 4K ATSC/QAM/NTSC/PAL/IP Tuner delivers a total Ultra High Definition worldwide tuning solution for any integrated system which requires IPTV, ATSC, QAM, NTSC & PAL. The tuner is capable of decoding MPEG2, MPEG4, VC-1, H.264 and H.265 with resolutions up to 4K2K at 60Hz via RF and LAN. The V-Tune 4K is integrator-friendly with IR, RS-232 and IP-based control.The video outputs are HDMI 2.0 for the latest connectivity and composite video for legacy. Audio is


Blackmagic Design Mini Converter SDI to Analog with Embedded Audio
By Blackmagic Design
In Stock
$195.00
$185.25
You Save: 5%

mpn: FBA_CONVMASA, ean: 9338716000429,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
The Blackmagic Design Mini Converter SDI to Analog includes everything you need to convert from SDI to analog in HD/SD component, NTSC and PAL video, plus balanced AES/EBU and analog audio. It allows to easily connect equipment such as Betacam SP, VHS and analog video monitors to SDI based equipment.SDI to Analog Conversion: Use this device to convert SDI video signals to analog output. Embedded Audio: This unit can embed SDI audio from balanced AES/EBU or analog audio inputs.


StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter (ETCHS2U)
By StarTech
In Stock
$681.99
$578.99
You Save: 15%

mpn: ETCHS2U, ean: 4058829188474,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Add an un-managed, 20-slot media converter chassis to your rack or cabinet. The ETCHS2U 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Media Converters lets you add an un-managed, 20-slot media converter chassis to your rack or cabinet to provide central power and cooling.The media converter rack includes a single 200W power supply to centrally power all 20 slots, with an additional slot to add a redundant power supply for maximum up-time. It also includes two cooling fans (one


Blackmagic Design ATEM Television Studio Pro HD
By Blackmagic Design
In Stock
$2,295.00
$2,180.20
You Save: 5%

mpn: KM38820, ean: 9338716004779,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
The Blackmagic Design ATEM Television Studio Pro HD is the first production switcher designed for both broadcasters and AV professionals with a fully featured hardware control panel built in. It includes 4 SDI and 4 HDMI inputs with re-sync on all inputs so you can use it with broadcast or consumer cameras. ATEM Television Studio Pro HD is packed with high end features and is perfect for live production, episodic television programming, web shows, AV or even live coverage of gaming


Signamax 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter, SC/SM, 10 km Span 065-1197
By signamax
In Stock
$599.00

mpn: 065-1197, ean: 0763474136025,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
Signamax 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter, SC/SM, 10 km Span 065-1197Signamax 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter, SC/SM, 10 km Span 065-1197.


Blackmagic Design Web Presenter
By Blackmagic Design
In Stock
$495.00
$470.25
You Save: 5%

mpn: FBA_BDLKWEBPTR, ean: 9338716004489,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Blackmagic Design Web Presenter makes any SDI or HDMI video source appear as a USB webcam for higher quality web streaming using software such as Skype or streaming platforms such as YouTube Live, Facebook Live, Twitch.tv, Periscope and more! Blackmagic Web Presenter includes 12G-SDI and HDMI inputs, XLR microphone input, HiFi audio input, Teranex quality down conversion and a 2 input live switcher when used with the optional Teranex Mini Smart Panel.Converts any SDI or HDMI source to USB


Blackmagic Design ATEM Television Studio HD Live Production Switcher
By Blackmagic Design
In Stock
$995.00
$945.25
You Save: 5%

mpn: SWATEMTVSTU/HD, ean: 0642892803538,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
The Blackmagic Design ATEM Television Studio HD is the first production switcher designed for both broadcasters and AV professionals. It includes 4 SDI and 4 HDMI inputs with re-sync on all inputs so you can use it with broadcast or consumer cameras. ATEM Television Studio HD is packed with high end features (multi view, talkback, DVE, audio mixer, flash media players and more!) and is perfect for live production, episodic television programming, web shows, AV or even live coverage of gaming



Viewing Page 4 of 5

View more products in Television Accessories.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.