Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Switches

Switches - 428 - Huge Savings! Save up to 11%


Huge Savings! Up to 11% off on Switches at Prensa Digital PR. Top brands include Goodtrade8, Generic, ALLIEDTELE, ALLIED TELESIS INC., Intellinet, LevelOne, Verbatim, Planet Networking & Communication, CyberData, GOTOTOP, eDealMax, Extreme Networks, NETGEAR, Comtrend, & Axiom. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Gotd 5.25 Inch Media Dashboard Front Panel Internal All-in-one Card Reader / Temperature Display / Built-in PCI-E controller / 2 Cooling Fan
By Goodtrade8
In Stock
$32.39

mpn: -, ean: 0647861294294,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 109 reviews
Feature: 100% brand new and high quality. Quantity: 1 All-in-1 Card Reader, supports CF / TF / M2/ SD / XD / MS / MMC,etc. 2 ports USB 3.0 HUB (HOST), transfer speed up to 5.0Gb/s, backward with usb 2.0/1.1 Built-in PCI-E controller (no need to buy a extra USB 3.0 PCI-E card), As long as there are PCI-E slots, you can upgrade your computer from USB 2.0 to USB 3.0 Supports SATA with transfer rate up to 3.0Gb/s, uses the power cord and data connection for SATA hard disk and devices. Output:


Cisco CISCO 575 LRE Transceiver & Media Converter
By Generic
In Stock
$89.95

mpn: XJ5908,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
The Cisco 575 LRE Customer Premise Equipment (CPE) is a low-cost, compact device that bridges Long-Reach Ethernet (LRE) and Ethernet traffic. It supports Plain Old Telephone Service (POTS) traffic, including digital phones, that co-exists over the same LRE line. The Cisco 575 LRE CPE operates only with the Catalyst 2900 LRE XL & Catalyst 2950 LRE Series switches as part of the Cisco Long-Reach Ethernet networking solution. Cisco 575 LRE CPEs can be monitored remotely using Cisco Switch


Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL-10 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (ST) Media Converter
By ALLIEDTELE
In Stock
$74.70
$69.71
You Save: 7%

mpn: AT-MC101XL-10, ean: 7426601355364,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Please ensure that your original part number is an exact match for this part number, as many part are non-interchangeable. Picture may not match the exact part, but the part number in the listing does.Please ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, original and authentic.. AT-MC101XL-10.


Allied Telesyn AT GS2002/SP GigaBit Media Bridging Converter 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-T ATGS2002
By ALLIED TELESIS INC.
In Stock
$63.99

mpn: ATGS2002SPSPSX10, ean: 0767035195780,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 161 reviews
BUNDLE SKU: AT-GS2002/SP-60 AND AT-SPSX (LOWES SKU ONLY)Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed. Add new devices without replacing costly cable. Keep pace with changing technology. Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.


Ethernet Media Coverter SC
By Intellinet
In Stock
$56.99

mpn: 15823639, ean: 0521375298873,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 257 reviews
Ethernet Media Coverter SCEthernet Media Coverter SC.


LevelOne FVT-2001 - Conversor de Media de fibra - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC Multi-modos - até 2 km - 1310 nm
By LevelOne
In Stock
$91.09

mpn: FVT-2001, ean: 4052305869123,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 89 reviews
Levelone fvt-2001 - conversor de media de fibra - 100mb lan - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - rj-45 / sc multi-modos - até 2 km - 1310 nmLevelone fvt-2001 - conversor de media de fibra - 100mb lan - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - rj-45 / sc multi-modos - até 2 km - 1310 nm.


KITMMM684SHVER96808 - Value Kit - Verbatim Premium SDHC Memory Card (VER96808) and Post-it Arrow Message 1/2quot; Flags (MMM684SH)
By Verbatim
In Stock
$35.93

mpn: MMM684SHVER96808, ean: 0510001995385,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 133 reviews
strongMMM684SH/strongBR/Post-it Arrow Message 1/2quot; FlagsBR/Request action for specific tasks and get fast results. Save yourself or your employees the trouble of having to provide instructions for multiple signature placement. These arrow message flags with a black border do all the work for you. For convenience and quick application, the removable and repositionable flags are housed in a pop-up dispenserso you will always have them on hand. Write on flags with ballpoint pen or pencil.


KITSAN30001VER96808 - Value Kit - Verbatim Premium SDHC Memory Card (VER96808) and Sharpie Permanent Marker (SAN30001)
By Verbatim
In Stock
$42.24

mpn: SAN30001VER96808, ean: 0510001995446,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 136 reviews
strongSAN30001/strongBR/Sharpie Permanent MarkerBR/This fine tip permanent marker is the original Sharpie. Permanent on most hard-to-mark surfaces. Quick-drying ink is waterproof, smearproof and fade-resistant. Marker Type: Permanent Assortment: N/A Colors: Black Tip Type: Fine.BR/BR/strongVER96808/strongBR/Verbatim Premium SDHC Memory CardBR/Designed for use in any SDHC slot equipped device including digital cameras, HD camcorders, notebook/netbook PCs and more. High-performance cards offer


KITUNV10200VER96808 - Value Kit - Verbatim Premium SDHC Memory Card (VER96808) and Universal Small Binder Clips (UNV10200)
By Verbatim
In Stock
$30.27

mpn: UNV10200VER96808, ean: 0510001995453,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
strongUNV10200/strongBR/Universal Small Binder ClipsBR/Ultra-efficient binder clips feature handles that can be hung, folded flat against clipped material or removed for permanent binding. Efficient triangular design provides optimum strength and compression. Clip/Clamp Type: Binder Clips Colors: BlackSilver Materials: Plastic ClipSteel Wire.BR/BR/strongVER96808/strongBR/Verbatim Premium SDHC Memory CardBR/Designed for use in any SDHC slot equipped device including digital cameras, HD


10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converter
By Planet Networking & Communication
In Stock
$67.26

mpn: ft-802s15, ean: 0612058980311,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 154 reviews
''PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected


Cyberdata 011236 3-Ports Gigabit Enet Switch
By CyberData
In Stock
$81.44

mpn: 011236, ean: 0690113850571,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
The CyberData 3-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch enables users of a PC to split a single Gigabit Ethernet port into two Gigabit Ethernet ports. The power for the switch is supplied by the PCs USB port.Product Name: 3-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch| Marketing Information: The CyberData 3-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch enables users of a PC to split a single Gigabit Ethernet port into two Gigabit Ethernet ports. The power for the switch is supplied by the PCs USB port.| Product Type: Ethernet Switch|


GOTOTOP Mini 5 Port Fast Ethernet 100 MB Full/Half Duplex Self-adaptive Network Switch Switcher, 81 51 21 mm
By GOTOTOP
In Stock
$16.99

mpn: GOTOTOPh5zrkdqnya, ean: 0792172677233,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 164 reviews
Description: This is a mini network switch. It has 5 port, which are more convenient to use. The transmission rate can reach 10Mbps/100Mbps. Full/half duplex adaptive port, 10M/100M dual speed self-adaptation. Plug and play, no driver is required. Features: Convenient:  The 5-port switch is used to add more port to your router or network connection and plug and play. Compatiblity: with all network devices, including PC (Win 98 to Win7), laptop, Linux, for Playstation3, media player, blu-ray


eDealMax 9-Port 10/100 Switch W8-Port POE Débil Seguridad Systerm Ethernet Suministro UNO Arriba del enlace del Puerto
By eDealMax
In Stock
$29.99

mpn: MX_DLM-B01N1T3NAJ, ean: 6003304444536,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 164 reviews
Nombre del producto:: Especificación de 9 puertos 10/100 switch de 8-PORT POENetwork Puertos: 9 10 / 100Mbps RJ45 PortsAUTO Negociación / MDI / MDIXTransmission Método: Store-and-ForwardNetwork Medio: 10BASE-T: UTP categoría 3, 4, 5 cable (máximo 100m) EIA / TIA-568 100Ohm STP (100m máximo) 100BASE-TX: UTP categoría 5, 5e (máximo 100m) EIA / TIA-568 100Ohm STP (máximo 100m) Ancho de banda: 1.6 GbpsNetwork latencia: Menos 20: s para tramas de 64 bytes en el modo de almacenamiento y




Edgewater Networks 16172 Summit X450-G2-24T-GE4 Ethernet Switch
By Extreme Networks
In Stock
$26.10

mpn: 16172T, ean: 0647367432589,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 210 reviews
Features. Product Type - Ethernet Switch.. Total Number of Network Ports - 24.. PortExpansion Slot Details - 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot.. Media Type Supported - Twisted Pair Optical Fiber.. Ethernet Technology - Gigabit Ethernet.. Network Technology - 101001000Base-TX 1000Base-X.. Expansion Slot Type - SFP QSFP.. Layer Supported - 3.. Compatible Rack Unit - 1U.. Form Factor - Rack-mountable.Product Type - Ethernet Switch.. Total Number of Network Ports -


Switch 8 ports EN, Fast EN 100Base-TX - FS108NA
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$39.90
$35.63
You Save: 11%

mpn: FS108NA, ean: 0806296605666,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
The FS100 series FS108 Fast Ethernet switche brings the 100 Mbps switching technology and simplifies it for the small office marketplace. These products provide a cost effective way to instantaneously boost network performance while preserving your network infrastructure, including installed cabling and desktop software and hardware. Since each port is auto-speed- sensing, installation is plug and play and each connection can easily be upgraded from 10 to 100 Mbps.Ethernet_Technology - Fast


2QM6701 - Comtrend ES-7208 8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
By Comtrend
In Stock
$18.49

mpn: ES-7208, ean: 0897384000371,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 164 reviews
The ES-7208 is a Fast Ethernet desktop switch designed for small office or home office applications. It provides eight 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation ports and supports auto-MDI/MDIX. The ports can be used to connect to a PC or Server as well as uplink ports to connect other network devices. With the ES-7208, users can easily add additional ports to their home or office network within minutes and with no configuration necessary. The ES-7208 supports automatically shifting to power-saving mode


8 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch 4 Port PoE
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$44.95
$40.07
You Save: 11%

mpn: FS108PNA, ean: 0606449064223,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
The FS100 series FS108 Fast Ethernet switche brings the 100 Mbps switching technology and simplifies it for the small office marketplace. These products provide a cost effective way to instantaneously boost network performance while preserving your network infrastructure, including installed cabling and desktop software and hardware. Since each port is auto-speed- sensing, installation is plug and play and each connection can easily be upgraded from 10 to 100 Mbps.Ethernet_Technology - Fast


The Excellent Quality Switch 16-Port 10/100MBPS
By Generic
In Stock
$82.38
$74.78
You Save: 9%

mpn: NET-FS116NA, ean: 0014444848876,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
The Excellent Quality Switch 16-Port 10/100MBPS - The NETGEAR FS100 series of fast ethernet switches brings the 100Mbps switching technology in a compact form factor to the small office marketplace at an aggressive price. These switches segment networks for improved performance, enabling the most demanding multimedia and imaging applications.More for the money with this high quality Product. Offers premium quality at outstanding saving. Excellent product. 100% satisfaction.


Axiom 1000BASE-LX Transceiver, Smf Or Mm
By Axiom
SKU: #33235
In Stock
$84.89

sku: 33235, mpn: ONS-GC-GE-LX-AX, ean: 0845282055771,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 87 reviews
Axiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver for Cisco # ONS-GC-GE-LX,Life Time Warranty A quality product by AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC.



Viewing Page 1 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.