Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Print Servers

Print Servers - 425 - Super Savings! Save up to 33%


Super Savings! Up to 33% off on Print Servers at Prensa Digital PR. Top brands include Generic, Aivake, Perle, Transition Networks, Inc, & HP. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



AMC Optics SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - E1MG-TX-AMC
By Generic
In Stock
$88.40

mpn: E1MG-TX-AMC,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 69 reviews
AMC Optics SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LANData Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet| Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module| Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet| Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN| Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN| Connectivity Media: Category 5 Twisted Pair 10/100/1000Base-T| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet| Application/Usage: Data Networking|


WiFi Extender Mini N300 Wireless WiFi Router Support Repeater/AP/Router Mode 2.4GHz WiFi Signal Amplifier External Antennas 2 Ethernet Port High Wi-Fi Coverage
By Aivake
In Stock
$32.99
$21.99
You Save: 33%

ean: 0788000710494,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Aivake 300N Wifi Range ExtenderThis Newest Aivake Wifi Range Extender is design to boosts the range of your existing wifi and creates a stronger signal in hard to reach areas,eliminate wifi dead zones with a N300 wifi range extender. Small size with High performance, say goodbye to WiFi dead zone! -Wireless Router Mode: Create a wireless network and share Internet to multiple Wi-Fi devices. -Repeater Mode: Extend WiFi coverage of an existing wireless network -AP Mode: Covert a wired network to


Perle C-100MM-S1ST20U Transceiver/Media Converter
By Perle
In Stock
$346.30

mpn: 05061590, ean: 0734660615907,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 231 reviews
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perles feature rich C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module enables transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber. Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support


Perle 10/100 Media Converter Module Unmanaged
By Perle
In Stock
$278.52

mpn: 05041850,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 140 reviews
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perles line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. Network Administrators can see-everything with Perles advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault,


Transition Networks SFBRM1029-110 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - External, Internal - SFBRM1029-110-NA
By Generic
In Stock
$885.24

mpn: SFBRM1029-110-NA,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 239 reviews
Transition Networks SFBRM1029-110 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - External, InternalProduct Name: SFBRM1029-110 Fast Ethernet Media Converter| Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter| Total Number of Ports: 2| Network (RJ-45): Yes| Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1| Number of SC Ports: 1| Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile| Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX| Network Technology: 100Base-BX| Form Factor: External| Form


Transition Networks C3221-1040 Networks Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - - USB - 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x Expansion Slots - 2 x SFP Slots - Inte
By Transition Networks, Inc
In Stock
$745.92

mpn: C3221-1040,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 141 reviews
Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - - USB - 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x Expansion Slots - 2 x SFP Slots - InternalProduct Series: C3220| Product Name: C3221-1040 Media Converter| Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter| Total Number of Ports: 1| Network (RJ-45): Yes| USB: Yes| Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1| Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2| Expansion Slot Type: SFP| Number of SFP Slots: 2| Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T| Form Factor: Internal| Height: 3.4|


COMMERCIAL 1000MBPS MEDIA - CWGE2SCS2
By Generic
In Stock
$297.00

mpn: CWGE2SCS2,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 238 reviews
COMMERCIAL 1000MBPS MEDIAMore for the money with this high quality Product. Offers premium quality at outstanding saving. Excellent product. 100% satisfaction.


Redwave FG-TRAN-SFP+SR - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Fortinet Compatible) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet - FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-RW
By Generic
In Stock
$247.49

mpn: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-RW,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 206 reviews
Redwave FG-TRAN-SFP+SR - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Fortinet Compatible) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit EthernetData Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet| Product Name: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Fortinet Compatible)| Product Type: SFP+| Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet| Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network| Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR| Connectivity Media:


J3265A| HP Jetdirect 500x external Fast Ethernet print server
By HP
In Stock
$125.00

mpn: J3265A, ean: 0886986268180,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 257 reviews
HP JetDirect Print Server 500X J3265A WITH POWER SUPPLYHP JetDirect Print Server 500X J3265A WITH POWER SUPPLY.


Perle 05041830 C-110-S1ST20D MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 SM BIDI 1550/1310NM 20K
By Perle
In Stock
$268.40

mpn: 05041830,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 199 reviews
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perles line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. Network Administrators can see-everything with Perles advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault,


Perle 05080314 S-110P-M1ST2D MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 MM BIDI 1550/1310NM 2K
By Perle
In Stock
$331.67

mpn: 05080314,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 167 reviews
Perles feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points. S-110 PoE Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges. Over 40 models to choose from with either fixed fiber or SFP ports . The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations


Perle 05040814 S-100-M1ST2U MEDIA CONVERTER 100BASET MM BIDI 1310/1550NM 2K
By Perle
In Stock
$278.71

mpn: 05040814,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Perles feature rich fast ethernet converter family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. Network Administrators can rest assured with Perles advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Pause which make the end to end link completely transparent. This allows


Perle 05059814 MCR-ACPWR AC POWER SUPPLY FOR MCR1900-AC MEDIA CONVERTER
By Perle
In Stock
$390.62

mpn: 05059814,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
MCR-ACPWR AC POWER SUPPLY FOR MCR1900-AC MEDIA CONVERTER.


Perle S-1000-S1SC120D Media Converter
By Perle
In Stock
$2,314.94

mpn: 05050884, ean: 0734660508841,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Perles line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.Network Administrators can see-everything with Perles advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, and Loopback. This allows for more efficient


Perle 05071244 SMI-1000-M1SC05D - Gigabit Ethernet IP Managed Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Yes - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base
By Perle
In Stock
$872.24

mpn: 05071244,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 279 reviews
Perles advanced line of Managed Gigabit Media ConvertersMarketing Information: Perles advanced line of| Marketing Information: Managed Gigabit Media Converters| Marketing Information: , provides transparent and reliable| Marketing Information: Gigabit Ethernet to fiber connections| Marketing Information: . While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of


Perle CM-100-S2SC40 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX - Internal - 5052250
By Perle
In Stock
$515.21

mpn: 05052250,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 87 reviews
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perles feature rich Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter Modules transparently connect UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.Product Name: CM-100-S2SC40 Fast Ethernet Media Converter| Marketing Information: Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perles


Perle 05050634 S-1110-S2SC10 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rail-mountable
By Perle
In Stock
$613.60

mpn: 05050634,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 154 reviews
Perles line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.Network Administrators can see-everything with Perles advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, and Loopback. This allows for more efficient


Perle 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - 5081274
By Perle
In Stock
$990.53

mpn: 05081274,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
Perles feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media ConvertersMarketing Information: Perles feature rich| Marketing Information: Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters| Marketing Information: transparently connect copper to f ber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.| Marketing Information: S-1110 PoE Media Converters. Marketing Information: are also available with support


Perle 05081294 S-110PP-S1ST20D MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 SM BIDI 1550/1310NM 20K
By Perle
In Stock
$503.73

mpn: 05081294,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 137 reviews
Perles feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points. S-110 PoE Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges. Over 40 models to choose from with either fixed fiber or SFP ports . The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations


Perle 05071234 SMI-1000-M1SC05U - Gigabit Ethernet IP Managed Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Yes - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base
By Perle
In Stock
$872.24

mpn: 05071234,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 170 reviews
Perles advanced line of Managed Gigabit Media ConvertersMarketing Information: Perles advanced line of| Marketing Information: Managed Gigabit Media Converters| Marketing Information: , provides transparent and reliable| Marketing Information: Gigabit Ethernet to fiber connections| Marketing Information: . While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of



Viewing Page 1 of 2

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.