Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 424 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 72%


Blowout Sale! Up to 72% off on Network Transceivers at Prensa Digital PR. Top brands include H!Fiber.com, Black Box Network Services, ENET Components, Inc., HP, 10Gtek, PLANET TECHNOLOGY, Juniper Networks, Cisco, Allied Telesis, Macroreer, Basicolor, ipolex, D-Link, IMC Networks, TRENDnet, & Avantree. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Arista SFP-1G-T-PCW
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$15.98

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Arista, ean: 0602693070072,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 142 reviews
Compatible Arista P/N: SFP-1G-T-PCW 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire,RJ-45 connector  Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s  Reach: 100m  Fiber Type: CAT5E   Date Rate: 1.25Gb/s, Connector: RJ45 female, Distance: 100m(300 feet). For Arista SFP-1G-T-PCW, work perfectly on Arista Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter. High Quality Chip: Fast Transmission, Stable and Reliable. Hot-pluggable, Connected with CAT5e Ethernet. 3-year Warranty, 30days free-returned, free lifelong


Black Box LFP413 SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Single-Mode, LC, 10 km
By Black Box Network Services
In Stock
$31.65
$30.39
You Save: 4%

mpn: LFP413, ean: 0822088064916,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
BLACK BOX LFP413 SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Single-Mode, LC, 10 kmPrice For: EachOrder Unit: Each 1Application/Usage: Data Networking. Application/Usage: Optical Network. Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X Network. Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode.


E-Net Components SFP Transceiver Module RJ-45 (GLC-T-ENC)
By ENET Components, Inc.
SKU: #Temp-ll2133
In Stock
$45.58
$45.56

sku: Temp-ll2133, mpn: GLC-T-ENC, ean: 0132017815671,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 240 reviews
eNet Components GLC-T-ENC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 330 ft. - Manufactured by eNet ComponentsForm Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 1000Base-T. Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps. GLC-T-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant. Connective Media: Category 5 UTP 1000Base-T. Distance Support: 328ft UTP. Data Transfer rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex. Input Voltage: 3.1 V DCto 3.5 V


HP SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Transceiver - Small Form-Factor (JD094B)
By HP
In Stock
$99.00

mpn: JD094B, ean: 0724232858658,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
This HP JD094B SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector.Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber. Network Technology- 10GBase-LR. Interfaces/Ports Details- 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network.






Planet GT-905A Web Manageable Base-T to MiniGBIC (SFP) Gigabit Converter
By PLANET TECHNOLOGY
In Stock
$74.00

mpn: GT-905A, ean: 4711213686467,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 264 reviews
The GT-905A allows for operation with various 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet equipment through the RJ-45 port. This unit offers dependable Gigabit fiber performance and allows conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX / SX network. The Ethernet signal permits segments to connect affordably with ease. The GT-905A is a dependable converter that features a Web and SNMP interface. The Web-based management allows the GT-905A to operate efficiently as a configuration and independent unit for


Juniper 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (Ex-sfp-1ge-sx)
By Juniper Networks
SKU: #A12Q763
In Stock
$330.00
$92.92
You Save: 72%

sku: A12Q763, mpn: Ex-sfp-1ge-sx, ean: 8329380386774,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.Interfaces/Ports Details- 1 x 1000Base-SX. Ethernet Technology- Gigabit Ethernet. Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber.


Cisco TwinGig Converter Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$15.75

mpn: FBA_CVR-X2-SFP=, ean: 0799599488213,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 195 reviews
Cisco TwinGig Converter Module - 2 x SFP Free - Converter ModuleProduct Type:Transceiver/Media Converter. Brand Name:Cisco. Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc. Product Model:CVR-X2-SFP. Product Name:TwinGig CVR-X2-SFP Converter Module.


1000BLX Sfp 10KM 1310NM Transceivers
By Allied Telesis
In Stock
$83.44

mpn: AT-SPLX10, ean: 0767035171272,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
The AT-SPLX10 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.This Hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.Product_Series - AT-SP. Compatibility - All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections. Manufacturer - Allied Telesis, Inc. Product_Model - AT-SPLX10.


Allied Telesyn Centrecom 210TS Twisted Pair Micro Transceiver with 4 LEDs Slim
By Allied Telesis
In Stock
$68.75

mpn: AT-210TS-05D, ean: 0767035102207,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 182 reviews
AUI/10BASE-T Micro TransceiverSold Individually.


Macroreer for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode with DOM 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
In Stock
$32.99
$16.99
You Save: 48%

mpn: MC-SFP-LX, ean: 0701948832356,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Macroreer GLC-LH-SMD - 1000Base LX LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Cisco compatible. Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC Interface Details: 1000Base LX Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps Wavelength: 1310 nm Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles) Temperature Range: Extended 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : Yes Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF) Hot Swappable: Yes Warraty: 3-year Application: Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst


HDMI Extender Over Cat6 RJ45 196ft 4K 2K 30Hz with IR Support HDMI 1.4,EDID,HDCP 1.4,1080P for TV, PS3, PC, STB, Blu-ray DVD Player, Projector
By Basicolor
In Stock
$159.99
$99.99
You Save: 38%

ean: 0709327862956,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Notes: This 4k HDMI over Cat6 Extender can't support cat5 cat5e ethernet cable. please use cat6/cat6e/cat7 Lan cable,ensures no time latency and lossless. Specifications: Operating Temperature Range: -5 to +35℃(+23 to +95℉) Operating Humidity Range: 5 to 90%RH (No Condensation) Input Video Signal: 0.5-1.0 Volts P-PInput DDC Signal: 5 volts p-p(TTL) Support Video Format: DTV/HDTV:480P/576I/720P/1080i/1080P/4K 2K@30Hz/3D video/Bi-directional IRVideo Output: HDMI/HDCPSupport Audio Format:


SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Netgear AGM731F(MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$45.99
$25.98
You Save: 44%

mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Netgear(2pcs), ean: 0602693072113,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Netgear AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) Features: • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps • 850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter • 550-Meter@50/125 μm MMF • Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0ºC~+70ºC Applications: • Gigabit Ethernet • Fiber


ipolex for Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G, 10G SFP LR Transceiver, 10GBase-LR (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DDM)
By ipolex
In Stock
$105.00
$41.99
You Save: 60%

mpn: AXS13-192-10-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149403963,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
For Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G, work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Ubiquiti Switch, Router and media converterSpecifications date: 10Gb/s Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: Duplex LC multimode fiber Transmitter Laser:850nm VCESL TX Power (dBm): -8.2~0.5 Rx Sens. (dBm): ~14.4 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(°C): 0~70. Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431. Quality Control: All modules are fully compliant with MSA standard. All modules also meet the most important standards and norms for electronic products. The


1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver (DGS-712)
By D-Link
In Stock
$53.99

mpn: DGS-712, ean: 0033584316496,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
D-Links DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement. It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab. The DGS-712 plugs into any standard SFP interface allowing for 1000Base-T Gigabit transmission over standard Category 5 twisted pair copper.IEEE: 1000BASE-T. Speed: 1000 Mbps. Media type: CAT5 or better. Form factor: SFP. Connector: RJ-45.


Rohs Minimc TP-TX/FX-MM1300 Sc - 2 Km - 12 Db
By IMC Networks
In Stock
$105.99
$84.53
You Save: 20%

mpn: 855-10623, ean: 0663069009041,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
pThe MiniMc 855-10623 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc 855-10623 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application./p Output: Transceiver/Media Converter.




TRENDnet 10/100Mbps TX to 100Base-FX Dual-Wavelength Single-Mode Fiber Converter, TX1310, Use with TFC-110S20D5, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TFC-110S20D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$66.99
$47.84
You Save: 29%

mpn: TFC-110S20D3, ean: 0710931504347,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
The TFC-110S20D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port. -Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards-1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port-Auto MDIX


Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
By Avantree
In Stock
$49.99

mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 152 reviews
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pairing steps. Power, connect and play - 3 steps achieve wireless entertainment. Note: It is a pre-paired set. It can be used separately, but not recommended. If you are skillful, you can try it on. If not. Just enjoy it plug & play. Specification TX



Viewing Page 1 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.