Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Cables

TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 4% on the TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 by Tripp Lite at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: N785-001-LC-MM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter. Key Features 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber


Product Description & Reviews

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter. Key Features 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter Up to 550 Meters ( 1800ft ) range Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X 6 performance monitoring LEDs 850nm wavelength Small, compact design 1-year limited warranty System Requirements 10/100/1000 Ethernet Network Multimode LC Fiber Cable Package Includes 10/100/1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

Features & Highlights

  • Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550 meters over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Up to 550M ( 1800ft ) range
  • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
  • 1-year limited warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Model:N785-001-LC-MM
Part Number:N785-001-LC-MM
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N785-001-LC-MM
UPC:037332183927
EAN:0373321839278
Item Weight:0.4 pounds
Item Size:2.2 x 9.1 x 9.1 inches
Package Weight:0.4 pounds
Package Size:5.1 x 2.1 x 2.1 inches

TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45

4.4 out of 5 stars with 293 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$150.05
$144.48
You Save: 4%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.