Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Television & Video   Analog-to-Digital (DTV) Converters

Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) -


Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) - by Transition Networks at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: SFMFF1314-220-NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - external - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310


Product Description

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - external - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm

Features & Highlights

  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Brand Name:Transition Networks
  • Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model:SFMFF1314-220
  • Product Name:SFMFF1314-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Transition Networks
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:SFMFF1314-220-NA
Part Number:SFMFF1314-220-NA
Publisher:Transition Networks
Studio:Transition Networks
MPN:SFMFF1314-220-NA
UPC:012302365411
EAN:0012302365411
Item Weight:1.8 pounds
Item Size:3.23 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:1.98 pounds

Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) - by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) -

Brand: Transition Networks
4.8 out of 5 stars with 146 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$887.99


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sgetf1029-110-na) -
By Transition Networks
mpn: SGETF1029-110-NA, ean: 0648177003242,
Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networkss 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwid...

Transition Networks - E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA - Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 /
By Transition Networks
mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA, ean: 0172302710328,
The converters will automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switch, after the fault condition has been corrected. With other manufacturers converters the user must intervene to re-establish link.Device Type: Medi...

Transition Stand-Alone - media converter
By Generic
mpn: SGETF1014-110-NA, ean: 0012303051467,
Transition Stand-Alone - T - SGETF1014-110-NA Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nmMore for the money with this high quality Product. Offers premium quality at ou...

ComNet 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Electrical to Optical Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable - CNFE1004MAC1B-M
By Generic
mpn: CNFE1004MAC1B-M,
100MBPS MEDIA CONVERTER B SCMore for the money with this high quality Product. Offers premium quality at outstanding saving. Excellent product. 100% satisfaction. ...

Transition Networks SFMFF4040-100-NA Optical Line Converter - Media converter - external
By Transition Networks
sku: 431452, mpn: SFMFF4040-100-NA, ean: 0042111481033,
OPTICAL LINE CONVERTER STAND-Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Installed Modules Qty (Max): 0 ( 2 )| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Status Indicators: Power, receive| Expansion Slot(s): 2 (total) / 2 (...

Transition Networks C3210-1040 Media Converter
By Transition Networks
sku: AAC4002-10704126, mpn: C3210-1040, ean: 0705089425002,
Manufacturer: Transition Networks Part: C3210-1040 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Transition C3210 Series Transition C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, G...

Transition Networks S6210 Media Converter
By Transition Networks
mpn: S6210-3014-NA, ean: 0648177031634,
The DS3 - T3/E3 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend DS3 connections over fiber. The DS3 - T3/E3s supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types, ...

Transition Networks SGETF1014-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - SGETF1014-110-NA
By Transition Networks
mpn: SGETF1014-110-NA, ean: 0163121460983,
Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, it gives companies an advantage that the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers. Transition Networkss 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allo...

CSA93 Amlogic S912 Android 6.0 TV Box SHEET (H.265 4K Player)Octa Core ARM Cortex-A53 2G/16G 1000M LAN WiFi BT4.0 2.4GHZ/5.8GHZ H.265 4K Media Player
By WOPRO
mpn: JGM373, ean: 0747150998398,
Production Introduction:Android OS:Android 6.0 OSCPU:Amlogic S912 Octa core ARM Cortex-A53 CPU up to 2GHz (DVFS)GPU:ARM Mali-T820MP3 GPU up to 750MHz (DVFS)RAM:2GB DDR3Memory size:16GB EMMC Flash (8-32GB optional)Language:Chinese,English...Multi-Lang...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.