Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Television & Video   Analog-to-Digital (DTV) Converters

Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) -


Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) - by Transition Networks at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: SFMFF1314-220-NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - external - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310


Product Description

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - external - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm

Features & Highlights

  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Brand Name:Transition Networks
  • Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model:SFMFF1314-220
  • Product Name:SFMFF1314-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Transition Networks
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:SFMFF1314-220-NA
Part Number:SFMFF1314-220-NA
Publisher:Transition Networks
Studio:Transition Networks
MPN:SFMFF1314-220-NA
UPC:012302365411
EAN:0012302365411
Item Weight:1.8 pounds
Item Size:3.23 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:1.98 pounds

Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) - by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) -

Brand: Transition Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$890.36


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: SGETF1029-110-NA, ean: 0648177003242,
Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networkss 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwid...

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA, ean: 0172302710328,
The converters will automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switch, after the fault condition has been corrected. With other manufacturers converters the user must intervene to re-establish link.Device Type: Medi...

mpn: SGETF1014-110-NA, ean: 0012303051467,
Transition Stand-Alone - T - SGETF1014-110-NA Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nmMore for the money with this high quality Product. Offers premium quality at ou...

mpn: CNFE1004MAC1B-M,
100MBPS MEDIA CONVERTER B SCMore for the money with this high quality Product. Offers premium quality at outstanding saving. Excellent product. 100% satisfaction. ...

sku: 431452, mpn: SFMFF4040-100-NA, ean: 0042111481033,
OPTICAL LINE CONVERTER STAND-Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Installed Modules Qty (Max): 0 ( 2 )| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Status Indicators: Power, receive| Expansion Slot(s): 2 (total) / 2 (...

sku: AAC4002-10704126, mpn: C3210-1040, ean: 0705089425002,
Manufacturer: Transition Networks Part: C3210-1040 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Transition C3210 Series Transition C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, G...

mpn: S6210-3014-NA, ean: 0648177031634,
The DS3 - T3/E3 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend DS3 connections over fiber. The DS3 - T3/E3s supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types, ...

mpn: SGETF1014-110-NA, ean: 0163121460983,
Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, it gives companies an advantage that the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers. Transition Networkss 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allo...

mpn: JGM373, ean: 0747150998398,
Production Introduction:Android OS:Android 6.0 OSCPU:Amlogic S912 Octa core ARM Cortex-A53 CPU up to 2GHz (DVFS)GPU:ARM Mali-T820MP3 GPU up to 750MHz (DVFS)RAM:2GB DDR3Memory size:16GB EMMC Flash (8-32GB optional)Language:Chinese,English...Multi-Lang...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.