Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Television & Video   Analog-to-Digital (DTV) Converters

Transition Networks - E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA - Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 /


Transition Networks - E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA - Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / by Transition Networks at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The converters will automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switch, after the fault condition has been corrected. With other manufacturers converters the user must intervene to re-establish link.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps| Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm| Max Transfer


Product Description & Reviews

The converters will automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switch, after the fault condition has been corrected. With other manufacturers converters the user must intervene to re-establish link.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps| Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles| Status Indicators: Port status, link activity, power| Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP).

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps| Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles| Status Indicators: Port status, link activity, power| Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode female x 2| Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022, EN55024| Power Device: External power adapter| Width: 3 in| Depth: 4.7 in| Height: 1 in| Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty| Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime| Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F| Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F| Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Transition Networks
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA
Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA
Publisher:Transition Networks
Studio:Transition Networks
MPN:E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA
UPC:648177006793
EAN:0172302710328
Item Weight:1.1 pounds
Item Size:4.69 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:1.98 pounds
Package Size:3 x 1 x 1 inches

Transition Networks - E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA - Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks - E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA - Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 /

4.0 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$273.81


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Transition Stand-Alone - media converter
By Generic
mpn: SGETF1014-110-NA, ean: 0012303051467,

ComNet 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Electrical to Optical Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable - CNFE1004MAC1B-M
By Generic
mpn: CNFE1004MAC1B-M,

Transition Networks SFMFF4040-100-NA Optical Line Converter - Media converter - external
By Transition Networks
sku: 431452, mpn: SFMFF4040-100-NA, ean: 0042111481033,

Transition Networks C3210-1040 Media Converter
By Transition Networks
sku: AAC4002-10704126, mpn: C3210-1040, ean: 0705089425002,

Transition Networks S6210 Media Converter
By Transition Networks
mpn: S6210-3014-NA, ean: 0648177031634,

Transition Networks SGETF1014-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - SGETF1014-110-NA
By Transition Networks
mpn: SGETF1014-110-NA, ean: 0163121460983,

CSA93 Amlogic S912 Android 6.0 TV Box SHEET (H.265 4K Player)Octa Core ARM Cortex-A53 2G/16G 1000M LAN WiFi BT4.0 2.4GHZ/5.8GHZ H.265 4K Media Player
By WOPRO
mpn: JGM373, ean: 0747150998398,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.