Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 25% on the StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2) by StarTech at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: ET91000SFP2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000base-t) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection


Product Description & Reviews

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000base-t) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single / multi-mode) and distance requirements. The fiber to Ethernet converter has a durable all-steel chassis and offers simple plug-and-play installation, while support for full-duplex operation and jumbo frame support provides efficient network operation. For added versatility, this Gigabit media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 slot, 2U rack mount chassis (etchs2u). for applications where multiple chassis-mounted media converters are required, this Gigabit media converter can be purchased as a card module only (et91000sfp2c).

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: external
  • Cabling Type: 1000baset-sx, 100baset-lx, 1000baset-t
  • Data transfer rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice
  • Compatible with NETGEAR ProSAFE JGS524NA / Comparable to ET91000LC2
  • Fiber to Ethernet Converter w/ Open SFP Slot / Multi / Single-Mode Fiber Converter
  • 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Optic Converter / Ethernet Over Fiber-1000Base-SX
  • Extend/Bridge networks over to fiber another building
  • Ethernet to fiber for Data Centers / Server Rooms
  • Supports MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFPs

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:ET91000SFP2
Part Number:ET91000SFP2
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:ET91000SFP2
UPC:041114172337
EAN:7337331801062
Item Weight:1.32 pounds
Item Size:7.48 x 2.95 x 2.95 inches
Package Weight:1.7 pounds
Package Size:7.5 x 3 x 3 inches

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)

4.6 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$153.99
$116.46
You Save: 24%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Networx Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 port
By Networx
mpn: IT-1000SM20-LC-04, ean: 0845425020628,

10/100/1000BT To Sfp Media Converter
By Allied Telesis
mpn: AT-GS2002/SP-10, ean: 0767035173382,

T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm
By CTCUnion
mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,

FRM220-E1-T1-SFP - E1 / T1 to SFP slot fiber media converter w/ web and console based management support
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-E1-T1-SFP, ean: 0811704013872,

Transition Networks SGETF1039-110-NA Stand-Alone - Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
By Transition Networks
mpn: SGETF1039-110-NA, ean: 0101488650807,

IGTP-805AT IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) Media Converter with 802.3at POE+ (-40 ~ 75 C)
By Planet
mpn: IGTP-805AT, ean: 0847690000589,

Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX-LC Singlemode
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20POE-LC, ean: 0845425021335,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.