Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Categories

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 27% on the StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15) by StarTech at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: MCMGBSC15. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a


Product Description

The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.

Supporting a Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of up to 15-kilometers (9.32-miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Features & Highlights

  • Compact, lightweight design ensures portability and simplifies mounted installations
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations needed
  • Free Lifetime Technical Support
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port
  • Auto negotiation MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port)
  • Compact design
  • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
  • Simple installation

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:MCMGBSC15
Part Number:MCMGBSC15
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:MCMGBSC15
UPC:172304250020
EAN:0071030567566
Item Weight:0.65 pounds
Item Size:2.87 x 1.06 x 1.06 inches
Package Weight:0.65 pounds
Package Size:6.7 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

Brand: StarTech
4.1 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$185.99
$137.63
You Save: 26%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Categories.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 945-12897-2500-002, ean: 0812674021447,
NVIDIA SHIELD TV is the most advanced streaming media player that provides endless entertainment and is the perfect fit for your Google-connected lifestyle. Ask your Google Assistant to play your favorite shows in up to 4K HDR, share your photos, str...

mpn: ET91000SM10, ean: 0065030864930,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10km (6.2 miles) using single-mode LC fiber cable - This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up...

mpn: NMP-302W, ean: 0766907789010,
The ViewSonic NMP-302w network media player delivers reliable and stunning 1080p multimedia playback on large format displays and digital signage solutions. With built-in wireless and RJ45 connectivity, along with bundled Signage Manager Express soft...

By DNP
mpn: rx1hs46, ean: 0650415905645,
DNP Print Media for DS-RX1HS High Speed Dye Sub Printer - 4x6" 700 Prints Per Roll; 2 Rolls Per Case (1400 Total Prints)DNP Print Media for DS-RX1HS High Speed Dye Sub Printer - 4x6" Prints - 700 Prints Per Roll; 2 Rolls Per Case (1400 Total Prints)....

mpn: CB-073C,
An Amazon brand - Enjoy years of watching TV on this modern stand. The top is long enough for a wide screen, and six handy compartments will store your other equipment. The walnut veneer provides a classic touch that allows this piece to blend with e...

By DNP
mpn: rx14x6, ean: 0847605010023,
The DNP 4 x 6" Media contains 2 rolls of media for the DS-RX1 printer. Each roll yields 700 photos....

mpn: A400, ean: 0638888941773,
If you are looking for a High End 4K Android Media Player with outstanding hardware decoding ability and support for Android apps, the A400 is definitely your best choice! The A400 is the first, and currently the best 4K Android solution in 2017 for...

mpn: HD720, ean: 8598981889582,
Introducing... kdLinks HD720 is a high end digital media player with the most advanced Realtek 1186 3D chipset. It has built in WiFi (b/g/n, 2.4Ghz). With 1186 chipset, it also supports 3D movie playback on 3D TV. Compare with HD700 model, HD720 has ...

By DNP
mpn: rx1hs4x6, ean: 0650415905911,
Size: 4" x 6" Prints per roll: 700 Rolls per case: 2 Total prints: 1400...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.