Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Television & Video   Television Accessories

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 29% on the StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P) by StarTech at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: MCM110SC2P. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable


Product Description

This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet support that allows the converter to draw power from a PoE network, delivering the freedom to use the converter in environments and scenarios where additional standard power options are unavailable. Rather than paying for expensive installations of power wire (at drop points that may have them), running PoE requires only standard network cable (e.g. Cat5e cable), eliminating cost and hassle.Backed by our 2-year warranty, the 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media converter features a durable design to help ensure reliability and long-lasting performance.

Features & Highlights

  • Ideal for use with high speed backbones, with a compact and lightweight design
  • Can function without a power adapter, with support for 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) standards
  • Can be used to bridge Ethernet switches with support for Q in Q and 802.1q VLAN tagging
  • Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode on RJ45 port
  • Compact and lightweight design for portability
  • Supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km
  • 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation and auto-crossover on RJ45 port

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:MCM110SC2P
Part Number:MCM110SC2P
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:MCM110SC2P
UPC:012300314343
EAN:7427457687616
Item Weight:0.2 pounds
Item Size:3.74 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches
Package Weight:0.6 pounds
Package Size:5.7 x 2.4 x 2.4 inches

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)

Brand: StarTech
4.6 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$159.99
$114.93
You Save: 28%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


sku: AZ00-46271x37218, mpn: ELS-0192, ean: 7318537130682,
Eliminate clutter and keep your multimedia collection neatly stored in the Locking Media Storage Cabinet with Shaker Doors. With its traditional style, this cabinet will complement any room as well as add valuable storage space. Adjust the shelves ac...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.