Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Television & Video   Television Accessories   Antennas

NETAPP SFP+ 300M SW X6602A-R6


NETAPP SFP+ 300M SW X6602A-R6 by Add On at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: X6602A-R6-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 16 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: Fiber ChannelForm Factor: Hot-swappableCompatibility: MSA CompliantThis NetAPP® X6602A-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to


Product Description & Reviews

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 16 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: Fiber ChannelForm Factor: Hot-swappableCompatibility: MSA CompliantThis NetAPP® X6602A-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetAPP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features & Highlights

  • NETAPP SFP+ 300M SW X6602A-R6

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Brand:Add On
Model:X6602A-R6-AO
Part Number:X6602A-R6-AO
Publisher:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Studio:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
MPN:X6602A-R6-AO
UPC:821455592366
EAN:0821455592366
Item Weight:0.4 pounds
Item Size:2.75 x 4.75 x 4.75 inches
Package Size:2.75 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches

NETAPP SFP+ 300M SW X6602A-R6 by Add On

Buy Now:
NETAPP SFP+ 300M SW X6602A-R6

4.0 out of 5 stars with 283 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$216.29


Quantity:  

 


View More In Antennas.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Axiom 10GBASE-BX40-U SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-BX40U-I (Upstream)
By Axiom
mpn: SFP10GBX40UI-AX, ean: 0841280114205,

Harvest Wireless X510 V/UHF 2M/440 High Gain Dual Band Base Antenna 8.3dB(VHF)/11.7dB(UHF)
By Harvest Wireless
mpn: X510, ean: 0095225145629,

Harvest Wireless V2000 Tri-Band Base Antenna
By Harvest Wireless
mpn: V2000, ean: 0670541231883,

Harvest Wireless F23 VHF 2M 144-174MHz Base Station Antenna
By Harvest Wireless
mpn: F23, ean: 0095225145667,

Sirio Antenna SD 2000 U 100 Mhz-2 Ghz Discone Wide Band Antenna
By Sirio Antenna
mpn: SD2000U, ean: 0670541232743,

Cisco Aironet 13.5dBi 2.4 GHz Yagi Mast Mount Antenna with RP-TNC Connector ( AIR-ANT1949 )
By Cisco
mpn: AIR-ANT1949, ean: 0746320380483,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2021 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.