Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Hubs

MERAKI SFP+ 10KM MA-SFP-10GB-LR


MERAKI SFP+ 10KM MA-SFP-10GB-LR by Add-On Computer Products at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki now Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring


Product Description & Reviews

This Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki now Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features & Highlights

  • Addon Meraki Now Cisco Ma-Sfp-10Gb-Lr Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Lr Sfp+ T

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Add-On Computer Products
Brand:Add-On Computer Products
Color:N/A
Model:MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
Part Number:MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
Publisher:Add-On Computer Products
Studio:Add-On Computer Products
MPN:MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
UPC:821455083185
EAN:0821455083185
Item Weight:0.22 pounds
Item Size:4.5 x 1.75 x 1.75 inches
Package Weight:0.01 pounds
Package Size:5.75 x 4.75 x 4.75 inches

MERAKI SFP+ 10KM MA-SFP-10GB-LR by Add-On Computer Products

Buy Now:
MERAKI SFP+ 10KM MA-SFP-10GB-LR

4.2 out of 5 stars with 97 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$433.80


Quantity:  

 


View More In Hubs.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


4KV Isolated, 4-PORT USB Hub (requires A Power Supply)
By Quatech
mpn: UHR304, ean: 0835788108446,

Rohs Giga-minimc TX/SXMM850-SC 300 M - 7.5 Db
By IMC Networks
mpn: 3322553, ean: 0663069009256,

Mcgigabit TX/LX-SM1310/PLUS-SC 1000MB Mod Mediaconverter/x
By IMC Networks
mpn: 55-12672, ean: 0663069006866,

HP 3810M 1QSFP+ 40GbE Module (JL078A)
By HP
mpn: JL078A, ean: 0888793596647,

Belkin F5L009 5-Port Network USB Hub
By Belkin
mpn: F5L009, ean: 0722868629666,

Belkin Universal Media Reader with USB 2.0 Cable
By Belkin
mpn: F4U044bt, ean: 0745883673759,

MM716 ANLG MEDIA MOD 24FXA NON GSA -700394703 GSA- PALLET 272 - Model#: 700466642
By Avaya
mpn: 700466642,

10/100/1000BTX To 1000BLX Sm Sc 10KM Media Converter
By Transition Networks
mpn: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA, ean: 6481770247118,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.