Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Security & Surveillance

Guantai Video Fiber optic Media Converters -Transmitter and Receiver, Singlemode 1310/1550nm Transmission up 20Km for CCTV Security system


Mega Sale! Save 29% on the Guantai Video Fiber optic Media Converters -Transmitter and Receiver, Singlemode 1310/1550nm Transmission up 20Km for CCTV Security system by Guantai at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: HHX-S16V0D. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Package Include: 1 pair optical device (Transmitter+Receiver) 2 x Power supply 1 x User manual Video Index: 1. Video : 16 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm (


Product Description & Reviews

For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Package Include: 1 pair optical device (Transmitter+Receiver) 2 x Power supply 1 x User manual Video Index: 1. Video : 16 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index a) Optical Interface : FC b) Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm) c) Transmission distance : single-mode fiber :0-20KM; General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing

Features & Highlights

  • Video format compatible for PAL, NTSC, SECAM
  • FC fiber port, Working firber :singlemode 0~20KM
  • Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm)
  • MTBF (Mean time between failure) over 100,000 Hours
  • Lightning protection

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Guantai
Brand:Guantai
Model:HHX-S16V0D
Part Number:HHX-S16V0D
Publisher:Guantai
Studio:Guantai
MPN:HHX-S16V0D
UPC:601951782634
EAN:0601951782634
Item Weight:5.07 pounds
Item Size:6.69 x 1.77 x 1.77 inches
Package Weight:5.07 pounds
Package Size:8.27 x 3.94 x 3.94 inches

Guantai Video Fiber optic Media Converters -Transmitter and Receiver, Singlemode 1310/1550nm Transmission up 20Km for CCTV Security system by Guantai

Buy Now:
Guantai Video Fiber optic Media Converters -Transmitter and Receiver, Singlemode 1310/1550nm Transmission up 20Km for CCTV Security system

4.3 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$168.00
$120.00
You Save: 29%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Net Media NM-MM73S TriplePlay Stereo - Three Channel Video and Stereo Audio Modulator
By NetMedia
mpn: NM-MM73S, ean: 0636071201062,
The MM73 TriplePlay Stereo Modulator converts three composite video and stereo audio signals to three MTS Stereo television channels. The selectable c...

Arlo by NETGEAR Security System – 3 Wire–Free HD Cameras | Indoor/Outdoor | Night Vision (VMS3330)
By NETGEAR
mpn: VMS3330-100NAS, ean: 0606449110500,
Arlo Smart Home Security Cameras are the world's ONLY 100% wire-free, HD, Indoor/Outdoor video cameras for home monitoring. Motion activated cameras i...

Stealth Cam 14.0 Megapixel 45 No-Glo IR Trail Camera
By Stealth Cam
mpn: STC-G45NG, ean: 0888151012796,
14.0 Megapixels - 4 résolutions 14MP/8MP/6MP/2.0MP vidéo HD Enregistrement de 5 à 180 secondes avec fonction audio Fonction Time Lapse Images 16:9 ...

Outdoor WiFi Security Camera, HD 960P ,PTZ Camera, 4x Optical Zoom, Auto-focus, Night Vision, IP65 Weatherproof (No Memory Card)
By Dericam
mpn: SCNEW-10969, ean: 0611029517600,
This outdoor wireless security camera is designed for residential and business day and night surveillance, not only outdoors, but also indoors, such a...

Bushnell 119876C 20MP Trophy Cam HD Aggressor No-Glow Trail Camera, Records 1080p Video, Bundle + 16GB Memory Card
By Bushnell
mpn: ABUS119876CWCARD, ean: 0646791407163,
The Bushnell Trophy Cam HD Aggressor 20MP No-Glow Trail Camera (Tan) is a high-performance trail cam designed to operate without alerting game. It ha...

Spy Camera with WiFi Digital IP Signal, Recording & Remote Internet Access, Camera Hidden in a Multimedia Speaker
By SCS Enterprises
mpn: WF-470,
Watch over your home or business with a smart phone (Android & IOS), PC or tablet from anywhere there is Internet, 3G or 4G. For set-up, all you need ...

Primos 12MP Proof 46 Matrix Trail Camera, Set of 2 + Memory Cards + Cable Locks
By Primos Hunting
mpn: ABUS63055K2CL, ean: 0646791374311,
This Primos Hunting Low Glow Camera is the ideal, bullet-proof camera you want with you on all of your outdoor fun and hunts. The Primos Bullet Proof ...

Etherwan EL100T Mm St 10/100 Media Converter
By EtherWAN
mpn: EL100T, ean: 0847653000182,
EtherWAN EL100T MM ST 10/100 MEDIA CONVERTEREtherWAN EL100T.

Bushnell 16MP HD Essential E3 Trophy Cam Low Glow Trail Camera (Tan) with 16GB Memory Card (119837C)
By Bushnell
mpn: ABUS119837CWCARD, ean: 0646791404759,
The Bushnell Trophy Cam HD Essential E3 16MP Low-Glow Trail Camera (Tan) is a high-performance trail cam designed to operate without alerting game. It...

Primos 10MP Proof Cam 01 HD Trail Camera with Low-Glow LEDs, Green - Set of 2 + Memory Cards + Cable Locks
By Primos Hunting
mpn: 63054_K7, ean: 0657379015366,
Primos Hunting 10MP Low Glow Proof OD Trail Camera Cam (Green, 2-pack) This Primos Low Glow 10MP Proof Cam is a great bullet-proof, light-weight camer...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.