Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Security & Surveillance   Surveillance Video Equipment

Guantai HD SDI Fiber optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair - Video Audio RS485 Data over Fiber, Working Distance Up 20Km


Guantai HD SDI Fiber optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair - Video Audio RS485 Data over Fiber, Working Distance Up 20Km by Guantai at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: YTG-HDSDI-RS485. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Applicable for : 1. Long-distance transmission of military exercises HD video signal 2. Security monitoring high-definition video signal long-distance transmission 3. HD video signal transmission in large-scale performances 4. A variety of high-definition video should occasion Specification: 1. 1000BASE_LX IEEE802.3z in line with the optical connector specification 2. Input optical center wavelength: 1310nm 3. Transmit power: -9.5 ~ -3dBm average optical power @ 1310nm 4. The light-receiving


Product Description & Reviews

Applicable for : 1. Long-distance transmission of military exercises HD video signal 2. Security monitoring high-definition video signal long-distance transmission 3. HD video signal transmission in large-scale performances 4. A variety of high-definition video should occasion Specification: 1. 1000BASE_LX IEEE802.3z in line with the optical connector specification 2. Input optical center wavelength: 1310nm 3. Transmit power: -9.5 ~ -3dBm average optical power @ 1310nm 4. The light-receiving sensitivity: -21dBm @ 1310nm average optical power 5. News from the relative intensity: -116 DB / Hz 6. Return loss: less than 10 dB 7. Transmission code rate: 240M Hz ~ 1.49G Hz 8. Transmission distance: 0 - 300 m multimode fiber, 0 - 20 km single mode fiber 9. Data: RS485, reverse direction. 10. Optical port :FC 11. Dimensions (mm): 90Lx88Wx25H LED indicators instruction: Transmitter indicators instruction: 1. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 2. SDI - SDI signal lights, green when a signal, no signal is red. Receiver indicators instruction: 3. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 4. SDI - fiber optic signal lights, green when a signal, no signal red. Package Include: 1 x Transmitter 1 x Receiver 2 x power DC5V/2A (default US,EU/AU/UK available)

Features & Highlights

  • Support a maximum resolution of up to 1920 * 1080I @ 60Hz
  • Support digital signal 19.4Mbps(SD-SDI) & 1.485Gbps(HD-SDI)
  • FC fiber port ,Transmission distance: 0~20Km by single mode.0~300 Meters by multimode
  • Support system SMPTE292,SMPTE259M,signal SMPTE297M, SMPTE305M, SMPTE310M and DVB-ASI (EN50083-9)
  • Supports Plug and Play

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Guantai
Brand:Guantai
Model:YTG-HDSDI-RS485
Part Number:YTG-HDSDI-RS485
Publisher:Guantai
Studio:Guantai
MPN:YTG-HDSDI-RS485
UPC:738920779736
EAN:0738920779736
Package Weight:2.2 pounds

Guantai HD SDI Fiber optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair - Video Audio RS485 Data over Fiber, Working Distance Up 20Km by Guantai

Buy Now:
Guantai HD SDI Fiber optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair - Video Audio RS485 Data over Fiber, Working Distance Up 20Km

4.1 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$295.00


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


August Doorbell Camera, 1st generation - Silver
By August
mpn: AUG-AB01-M01-S01, ean: 0667649004686,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.