Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Security & Surveillance   Accessories

Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters with Data ,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV


Huge Savings Item! Save 20% on the Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters with Data ,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV by Guantai at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: GSH-CA8V1D. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Support Cameras: 1. CVI : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 2. AHD : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 3. TVI: 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) Application: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and Television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Optical index: 1. Optical Interface


Product Description & Reviews

Support Cameras: 1. CVI : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 2. AHD : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 3. TVI: 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) Application: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and Television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Optical index: 1. Optical Interface : FC 2. Wavelength : 1310/1550m 3. Transmission distance : Single-mode fiber 0-20KM Video Index: 1. Video Interface: BNC 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75 ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; Data: RS-485 (2 wires) reverse direction. General index 1. Power supply: AC 100~240V, DC 12V1A 2. Working temperature: -40 ~ + 85 deg 3. Storage temperature: -40 ~ + 85 deg 4. Humidity: 0 ~ 95% non-condensing 5. Time between failures: ≥100,000 hours Package Include: 1 Pair (Transmitter & Receiver) 2 x Power supply(Default US,EU/AU/UK Available) 1 x User manual

Features & Highlights

  • This Video over fiber system is used to send Video signals to remote display devices, Using a single FC/FC Fiber Optic cable
  • Supports 720P 960P AHD CVI HD (high definition) Cameras
  • Default ship single-mode version (0~20KM), Optional Multi-mode version (0~300Meters), Leave message to us after order if need.
  • MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) is more than 100,000 hours
  • With RS-485 reverse directional data (control PTZ etc)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:GSH-CA8V1D
Brand:Guantai
Part Number:GSH-CA8V1D
Publisher:GSH-CA8V1D
Studio:GSH-CA8V1D
MPN:GSH-CA8V1D
UPC:601951782672
EAN:0601951782672
Item Weight:3.97 pounds
Item Size:5.67 x 1.06 x 1.06 inches
Package Weight:3.97 pounds
Package Size:8.27 x 4.72 x 4.72 inches

Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters with Data ,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV by Guantai

Buy Now:
Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters with Data ,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV

4.3 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$159.00
$128.00
You Save: 19%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Accessories.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Guantai HD 970P/720P 16 channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters (Transmitter and Receiver) with Data for HD CCTV 960p 720p CVI TVI AHD Cameras
By Guantai
mpn: GSH-16V1D/S960P, ean: 0738920780039,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.