Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Security & Surveillance   Accessories

Guantai 960P 720P HD CVI AHD TVI 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV


Extreame Savings Item! Save 42% on the Guantai 960P 720P HD CVI AHD TVI 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV by Guantai at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: GSH-CA8V0D. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Support Cameras: 1. CVI : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 2. AHD : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 3. TVI: 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) Application: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and Television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Optical index: 1. Optical Interface


Product Description & Reviews

Support Cameras: 1. CVI : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 2. AHD : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 3. TVI: 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) Application: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and Television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Optical index: 1. Optical Interface : FC 2. Wavelength : 1310/1550m 3. Transmission distance : Single-mode fiber 0-20KM Video Index: 1. Video Interface: BNC 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75 ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; General index 1. Power supply: AC 100~240V, DC 12V1A 2. Working temperature: -40 ~ + 85 deg 3. Storage temperature: -40 ~ + 85 deg 4. Humidity: 0 ~ 95% non-condensing 5. Time between failures: ≥100,000 hours Package Include: 1 Pair (Transmitter & Receiver) 2 x Power supply(Default US,EU/AU/UK Available) 1 x User manual

Features & Highlights

  • This Video over fiber system is used to send Video signals to remote display devices, Using a single FC/FC Fiber Optic cable
  • Supports 720P 960P AHD CVI HD (high definition) Cameras
  • Default ship single-mode version (0~20KM), Optional Multi-mode version (0~300Meters), Leave message to us after order if need.
  • MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) is more than 100,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:GSH-CA8V0D
Brand:Guantai
Part Number:GSH-CA8V0D
Publisher:GSH-CA8V0D
Studio:GSH-CA8V0D
MPN:GSH-CA8V0D
UPC:601951782719
EAN:0601951782719
Item Weight:3.97 pounds
Item Size:5.67 x 1.06 x 1.06 inches
Package Weight:3.97 pounds
Package Size:8.27 x 4.72 x 4.72 inches

Guantai 960P 720P HD CVI AHD TVI 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV by Guantai

Buy Now:
Guantai 960P 720P HD CVI AHD TVI 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV

4.4 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$145.00
$85.00
You Save: 41%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Accessories.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AXIS Communications 5505-351 Axis T98A15-Ve Media Converter Cabinet A (120 V AC)
By AXIS Communications
mpn: YZ2692,

Guantai HD 1080P 8 channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters (Transmitter and Receiver) with Data for HD CCTV 1080P 960p 720p CVI TVI AHD Cameras
By Guantai
mpn: GSH-8V1D/S1080P, ean: 0738920780022,

Guantai HD 1080P 8 channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters (Transmitter and Receiver) for HD CCTV 1080P 960p 720p CVI TVI AHD Cameras
By Guantai
mpn: GSH-8V0D/S1080P, ean: 0738920780015,

Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 16 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters ,FC, Singlemode 10Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV
By Guantai
mpn: GSH-CA16V0D, ean: 0738920780060,

Guantai HD 960P/720P CVI AHD TVI 16 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters ,FC, Singlemode 10Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI CCTV
By Guantai
mpn: GSH-16V0D/S960P, ean: 0738920780091,

Guantai HD 1080P 16 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters (Transmitter and Receiver) with Data for HD CCTV 1080P 960p 720p CVI TVI AHD Cameras, Long Working Distance 10Km
By Guantai
mpn: GSH-16V1D/S1080P, ean: 0738920780107,

HID 920PTNNEK00460 multiCLASS SE RP40 Smart Card Reader
By HID
mpn: 920PTNNEK00460, ean: 0643690809418,

BOSCH SECURITY VIDEO SFP-26 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Interface
By BOSCH SECURITY VIDEO
mpn: SFP-26, ean: 0800549291880,

14" Video Conferencing Camera Shelf
By Chief
mpn: PAC716, ean: 0841872123219,

HID 6130BKT000700-G3.0 Smart Card Reader, iCLASS RK40 Wall Switch Reader with Keypad
By HID
mpn: 6130BKT000700-G3.0, ean: 4913313120074,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.