Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Security & Surveillance   Home Security Systems

Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 2 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV


Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 2 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV by Guantai at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: GSH-CA2V0D. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Support Cameras: 1. CVI : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 2. AHD : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 3. TVI: 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) Application: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and Television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Optical index: 1. Optical Interface


Product Description & Reviews

Support Cameras: 1. CVI : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 2. AHD : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 3. TVI: 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) Application: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and Television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Optical index: 1. Optical Interface : FC 2. Wavelength : 1310/1550m 3. Transmission distance : Single-mode fiber 0-20KM Video Index: 1. Video Interface: BNC 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75 ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; General index 1. Power supply: AC 100~240V, DC 12V1A 2. Working temperature: -40 ~ + 85 deg 3. Storage temperature: -40 ~ + 85 deg 4. Humidity: 0 ~ 95% non-condensing 5. Time between failures: ≥100,000 hours Package Include: 1 Pair (Transmitter & Receiver) 2 x Power supply(Default US,EU/AU/UK Available) 1 x User manual

Features & Highlights

  • This Video over fiber system is used to send Video signals to remote display devices, Using a single FC/FC Fiber Optic cable
  • Supports 720P 960P AHD CVI HD (high definition) Cameras
  • Default ship single-mode version (0~20KM), Optional Multi-mode version (0~300Meters), Leave message to us after order if need.
  • MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) is more than 100,000 hours
  • Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM

Additional Information

Manufacturer:GSH-CA2V0D
Brand:Guantai
Model:GSH-CA2V0D
Part Number:GSH-CA2V0D
Publisher:GSH-CA2V0D
Studio:GSH-CA2V0D
MPN:GSH-CA2V0D
UPC:601951782733
EAN:0601951782733
Item Weight:2.2 pounds
Item Size:3.62 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:2.2 pounds
Package Size:8.27 x 4.33 x 4.33 inches

Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 2 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV by Guantai

Buy Now:
Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 2 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV

4.8 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$89.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Home Security Systems.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Guantai 960P/720P HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV
By Guantai
mpn: GSH-CA1V0D, ean: 0601951782740,

MagiDeal HD IP Camera - Wireless IP Camera with Two-way Audio, Night Vision Camera, 960P Camera for Pet Baby Monitor, Home Security Camera Motion Detection Indoor Camera with TF Memory Card Slot
By MagiDeal
mpn: 0755027660022USA,

Richer-R WiFi IP Camera, Home Security Camera 1MP 720P HD, Wireless Security Camera with Night Vision, Support Memory Card for Office Home Pet Baby Monitor
By Richer-R
mpn: Richer-Rb1eqguafrm, ean: 0763741579708,

Logitech WiLife Digital Video Security--Indoor Add-On Camera
By Jaybird
mpn: 961-000289, ean: 0888063030543,

EASYTONE Home Security Camera 720P HD Two-Way Audio Wireless IP Surveillance System Wifi Night Vision Motion Detection Alerts Pan/Tilt/Digital Zoom Dome Camera for Baby/Elder/Pet/Nanny Monitor
By EASYTONE
mpn: camera-720p,

MATECam Memory Card SD Card 16GB 16G Micro SDHC Class10 TF Memory Card
By MATECam
mpn: 16GB memory card,

Bosch LTC 4628/60 Video Data Transceiver
By ABM
mpn: LTC4628/60, ean: 0700537283586,

Wireless Home Security System
By Mace Security
mpn: 80355, ean: 0132017901220,

Wireless Video Doorbell, HighSound Home Doorbell 720P HD Wifi Security Camera 16G Memory Card, Real-Time 2-Way Talk Intercom, Night Vision, App Control for IOS and Android, Rechargeable 18650 Battery
By HighSound
mpn: 43237-2, ean: 0670534982891,

UTC Fire & Security 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Mini 2 Port Media Converter DE7210M
By UTC Fire & Security Company
mpn: DE7210M,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.