Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Categories

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 10% on the Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ... by Networx at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: FT-1000SM20-ST. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and


Product Description

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.brbrThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external pwer supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.brbrIt is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.brbrspan style= Inchcolor:red InchNote: Mode Conditioning cable recommended if running over legacy Multimode Backbone/span

Features & Highlights

  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Single Mode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 20 km

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Networx
Brand:Networx
Model:4328612807
Part Number:FT-1000SM20-ST
Publisher:Networx
Studio:Networx
MPN:FT-1000SM20-ST
UPC:845425008183
EAN:0845425008183
Item Weight:0.85 pounds
Package Weight:0.85 pounds
Package Size:5.51 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ... by Networx

Buy Now:
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...

Brand: Networx
4.9 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$109.97
$99.97
You Save: 9%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Categories.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Networx, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ELONN Compatible iPhone iPod Media Interface Aux MMI Charging Cable for Mercedes-Benz
By ELONN
mpn: E-MB-AUX0307, ean: 0681359890568,
Are you looking for a way to play music from your iPhone/iPod through your car stereo? If so you might want to purchase this part from ELONN products.The interfaces are easy to install and provide a perfect solution for getting your mobile music play...

ZoomGo ZX10 WiFi Media Stick & Car Charger
By ZoomGo
mpn: ZX10, ean: 0819786020009,
ZoomGo is a personal wireless media hub, with no internet connection required. ZoomGo and PlayOn deliver the ultimate in-car entertainment system that allows passengers, such as children, to watch content on the go, without the need for an internet c...

Android TV Box Smart Media Streaming Player with Wireless by SCSETC,4K RK3228 Quad Core Set Top Box Support USB/PC/3D/Video/XBMC/Picture, R-Box Plus
By SCS ETC
mpn: R Box Plus, ean: 0728619405985,
Hardware: ChipsetRK3328 Quad-Core 64bit Cortex-A53 TV BOX GPUPenta-Core Mali-450 Up to 750Mhz+ OSAndroid 8.1 Memory2GB DDRIII FlashEMMC 16GB WiFi2.4G 802.11 b/g/n Main Features: Support Decoder format"4K VP9 Video decoder, H.265/H.264 video decod...

ASUS N300 Repeater/Access Point/Media Bridge (RP-N12)
By Asus
mpn: RP-N12, ean: 4913603147026,
ASUS RP-N12 N300 Repeater / Access Point / Media Bridge have powerful external antennas that help to eliminate signal dead zones and improve the coverage of any existing wireless router. It ensure reliable high-speed internet coverage everywhere for ...

Sabrent USB 3.0 Super Speed 74-In-1 3.5-Inch Internal Flash Media Card Reader/writer with USB 3.0 Port (CR-UIN3)
By Sabrent
mpn: CR-UIN3, ean: 0819921012722,
Product DescriptionThe Sabrent CR-UIN3 is a simple PC desktop upgrade that lets you add an Internal Card Reader to the front panel (3.5″) of your desktop, by connecting to an existing USB 3.0 header on your motherboard. The Sabrent reader is eq...

ViewTV AT-163 ATSC Digital TV Converter Box and Media Player
By ViewTV
mpn: AT-163, ean: 0848441023727,
Viewtv Setup Instructions 1. Plug Viewtv device into the wall outlet. 2. Plug your Antenna (RF compatible only) into the Viewtv RF IN port 3. Plug the provided AV cable into the matching Viewtv converter box AV OUT port. a.For HD support please use t...

JVC 1-DIN Digital Media Receiver (KD-X255BT)
By JVC
mpn: KD-X255BT, ean: 0046838076978,
This multi-use JVC digital media receiver features Bluetooth technology, USB, Pandora & iHeartRadio capability, Spotify, a 13-Band EQ and JVC remote app compatibility. Has automatic iphone and android pairing, while it has enhanced digital sound qual...

Verbatim CD-R 700MB 52X White Inkjet Printable Recordable Media Disc - 100pk Spindle
By Verbatim
mpn: 95251, ean: 0999992793789,
Verbatim White Inkjet Printable CD-R discs provide exceptional printing and recording performance on CD/DVD inkjet printers and duplicators. Combining a white inkjet printable surface qualified for high-resolution photo quality disc printing with hig...

Atlantic 82635716 Typhoon 216 Media Spinner
By Atlantic
mpn: 82635716, ean: 0012302975931,
Multimedia unit designed specifically to hold all media types.  Fully rotates 360 degrees for optimal access to all media.  Stylish design in Espresso with Silver fits all types of decors.  Ball bearing rotating base provides smooth rotation. MDF ...

Samsung 64GB 100MB/s (U3) MicroSDXC EVO Select Memory Card with Adapter (MB-ME64GA/AM)
By Samsung
mpn: MB-ME64GA/AM, ean: 5282799569578,
Mb-Me64Ga/AmUp to 100MB/s & 60MB/s read & write speeds respectively; Class 10 UHS 3. High-performance for 4K UHD video recording, high resolution pictures, mobile gaming and music, for use in Smartphones, Drones, Android Tablets, Tablet PCs, Action C...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.