Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Categories

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 11% on the Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ... by Networx at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: FT-1000SM20-ST. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.brbrThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and


Product Description & Reviews

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.brbrThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external pwer supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.brbrIt is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.brbrspan style= Inchcolor:red InchNote: Mode Conditioning cable recommended if running over legacy Multimode Backbone/span

Features & Highlights

  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Single Mode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 20 km

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Networx
Brand:Networx
Model:4328612807
Part Number:FT-1000SM20-ST
Publisher:Networx
Studio:Networx
MPN:FT-1000SM20-ST
UPC:845425008183
EAN:0845425008183
Item Weight:0.85 pounds
Package Weight:0.85 pounds
Package Size:5.51 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ... by Networx

Buy Now:
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...

4.9 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$99.97
$89.97
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Categories.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ELONN Compatible iPhone iPod Media Interface Aux MMI Charging Cable for Mercedes-Benz
By ELONN
mpn: E-MB-AUX0307, ean: 0681359890568,

ZoomGo ZX10 WiFi Media Stick & Car Charger
By ZoomGo
mpn: ZX10, ean: 0819786020009,

Android TV Box Smart Media Streaming Player with Wireless by SCSETC,4K RK3228 Quad Core Set Top Box Support USB/PC/3D/Video/XBMC/Picture, R-Box Plus
By SCS ETC
mpn: R Box Plus, ean: 0728619405985,

ASUS N300 Repeater/Access Point/Media Bridge (RP-N12)
By Asus
mpn: RP-N12, ean: 4913603147026,

Sabrent USB 3.0 Super Speed 74-In-1 3.5-Inch Internal Flash Media Card Reader/writer with USB 3.0 Port (CR-UIN3)
By Sabrent
mpn: CR-UIN3, ean: 0819921012722,

ViewTV AT-163 ATSC Digital TV Converter Box and Media Player
By ViewTV
mpn: AT-163, ean: 0848441023727,

JVC 1-DIN Digital Media Receiver (KD-X255BT)
By JVC
mpn: KD-X255BT, ean: 0046838076978,

Verbatim CD-R 700MB 52X White Inkjet Printable Recordable Media Disc - 100pk Spindle
By Verbatim
mpn: 95251, ean: 0999992793789,

Atlantic 82635716 Typhoon 216 Media Spinner
By Atlantic
mpn: 82635716, ean: 0012302975931,

Samsung 64GB 100MB/s (U3) MicroSDXC EVO Select Memory Card with Adapter (MB-ME64GA/AM)
By Samsung
mpn: MB-ME64GA/AM, ean: 5282799569578,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.