Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Categories

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm


Huge Savings Item! Save 11% on the Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm by Networx at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: FT-1000MM-ST. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications.brbRThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external pwer supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power,


Product Description & Reviews

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications.brbRThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external pwer supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.brBrIt is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.

Features & Highlights

  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multi Mode 50/125, 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meters over 50/125, 220m over 62.5/125

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Networx
Brand:Networx
Model:FT-1000MM-ST
Part Number:FT-1000MM-ST
Publisher:Networx
Studio:Networx
MPN:FT-1000MM-ST
UPC:845425008121
EAN:0845425008121
Item Weight:0.86 pounds
Item Size:5.6 x 1.6 x 1.6 inches
Package Weight:0.9 pounds
Package Size:5.6 x 1.6 x 1.6 inches

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm by Networx

Buy Now:
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

4.5 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$99.97
$89.97
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Categories.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


SanDisk 32 GB micro SD Memory Card for Fire Tablets and Fire TV
By SanDisk
mpn: SDSQUNB-032G-AZFMN, ean: 0619659139483,

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1),

Media Composer 6: Part 1 - Editing Essentials (Avid Learning)
By Brand: Course Technology PTR
ean: 9781133727989, isbn: 1133727980,

Verbatim DVD+R 4.7GB 16x AZO Recordable Media Disc - 100 Disc Spindle (FFP)
By Verbatim
mpn: 97459, ean: 0023942974598,

Optical Quantum OQBDR06WIP-H-50 6X 25GB BD-R White Inkjet Printable Single Layer Blu-Ray Recordable Media 50-Disc Spindle
By Otptical Quantum
mpn: OQBDR06WIP-H-50, ean: 0842378000882,

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - ST Multimode, 2km, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-ST850, ean: 0845425008275,

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,

ELONN Compatible iPhone iPod Media Interface Aux MMI Charging Cable for Mercedes-Benz
By ELONN
mpn: E-MB-AUX0307, ean: 0681359890568,

ZoomGo ZX10 WiFi Media Stick & Car Charger
By ZoomGo
mpn: ZX10, ean: 0819786020009,

Android TV Box Smart Media Streaming Player with Wireless by SCSETC,4K RK3228 Quad Core Set Top Box Support USB/PC/3D/Video/XBMC/Picture, R-Box Plus
By SCS ETC
mpn: R Box Plus, ean: 0728619405985,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.