Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Categories

ELONN Compatilbe VW MDI USB Adapter Media Device Interface Connect Music Storage Device with USB Connector Replacement for Volkswagen 000051446B(NOT for Smartphones/iPod)


ELONN Compatilbe VW MDI USB Adapter Media Device Interface Connect Music Storage Device with USB Connector Replacement for Volkswagen 000051446B(NOT for Smartphones/iPod) by ELONN at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: 4F0051510P. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. VW MDI USB Cable is an impressive solution of connecting and playing USB2.0 powered auxiliary drives, such as USB Stick, SD Card (connected via card


Product Description

VW MDI USB Cable is an impressive solution of connecting and playing USB2.0 powered auxiliary drives, such as USB Stick, SD Card (connected via card reader), ect, on the VW head unit.Allows you to interface your select USB device with MDI audio systems. The main USB menu will be displayed in the Multi-Media Interface screen. The central control knob on the MMI panel, or the multi-function steering wheel controls, may be used to easily navigate through playlists, albums and artists.

*Only external disk or USB mass storage(Mass Storage Device)which supports USB 2.0 specified.
*Supported file formats: You can audio files in MP3, WMA, OGG Vorbis, AAC format and an external disk on the radio device and controlled.
*An external disk, according to the FAT filesystem FAT16 (<2GB) or FAT32 (> 2GB) structure (FAT: File Allocation Table)

Generally fit for VW vehicles 2009 onwards with MDI Box .

Notice:this cable is not suitable for iPhones and other Apple devices.This cable for MP3 players, USB memory sticks,USB flash drives, USB thumb drives, and USB portable hard drives.

Packing list : 1 PC MDI USB ADAPTER CABLE (installation instructions included)

*Make sure about you unit compatibility before purchasing.

Warranty
We offer 24 Months Warranty for normal use. Live online support, Telephone Support, and email support are available.

Support
Any issues or suggestions, contact us via our email us and 1 business day reply is guaranteed. We are committed to 100% customer satisfaction.

Features & Highlights

  • For vehicles equipped with the RCD310, RCD510 and RNS510 radios with a Factory or Accessory MDI Box,also work with Audi music interface.
  • Allows you to interface your select USB device with MDI audio systems and enjoy your music in full stereo sound.
  • The main USB menu will be displayed in the Multi-Media Interface screen.
  • The central control knob on the MMI panel, or the multi-function steering wheel controls, may be used to easily navigate through playlists, albums and artists.
  • Packing list : 1 PC MDI USB ADAPTER CABLE (installation instructions included).

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ELONN
Brand:ELONN
Part Number:4F0051510P
Publisher:ELONN
Studio:ELONN
MPN:4F0051510P
UPC:724731272993
EAN:0724731272993
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:6 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

ELONN Compatilbe VW MDI USB Adapter Media Device Interface Connect Music Storage Device with USB Connector Replacement for Volkswagen 000051446B(NOT for Smartphones/iPod) by ELONN

Buy Now:
ELONN Compatilbe VW MDI USB Adapter Media Device Interface Connect Music Storage Device with USB Connector Replacement for Volkswagen 000051446B(NOT for Smartphones/iPod)

Brand: ELONN
4.4 out of 5 stars with 169 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$14.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Categories.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ELONN, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 1310nm 20KM SFP Transceiver
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP LX(Kit#2),
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when co...

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000MM-ST, ean: 0845425008121,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications.brbRThe Converter is equ...

SanDisk 32 GB micro SD Memory Card for Fire Tablets and Fire TV
By SanDisk
mpn: SDSQUNB-032G-AZFMN, ean: 0619659139483,
SanDisk 32 GB micro SD Memory Card for Fire Tablets and All-New Fire TVExclusive "Made for Amazon" SD memory card - the only one tested and certified to work with your Fire Tablet and Fire TV. Load your Fire Tablet with more fun - by adding space for...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1),
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when co...

Media Composer 6: Part 1 - Editing Essentials (Avid Learning)
By Brand: Course Technology PTR
ean: 9781133727989, isbn: 1133727980,
MEDIA COMPOSER 6: PART 1-EDITING ESSENTIALS is the first step in achieving confidence, creativity, and efficiency with Avid Media Composer 6, the non-linear film/video editing application used in most movie and television productions. Along with its ...

Verbatim DVD+R 4.7GB 16x AZO Recordable Media Disc - 100 Disc Spindle (FFP)
By Verbatim
mpn: 97459, ean: 0023942974598,
100 high-grade non-rewritable DVD+R discs with a one hundred year archival life and OEM drive certified. Advanced AZO recording dye optimizes read/write performance allowing to record in approximately 5 minutes. 4.7GB allows you to store up to 1550 p...

Optical Quantum OQBDR06WIP-H-50 6X 25GB BD-R White Inkjet Printable Single Layer Blu-Ray Recordable Media 50-Disc Spindle
By Otptical Quantum
mpn: OQBDR06WIP-H-50, ean: 0842378000882,
The Optical Quantum Blu-ray Disc series is on the cutting edge of technology using a blue-violet laser to record either high-definition (HD) video or high capacity gigabyte data files. Using Optical Quantum exclusive FMS (Flexible Manufacturing Syste...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - ST Multimode, 2km, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-ST850, ean: 0845425008275,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal convert...

ELONN Compatible iPhone iPod Media Interface Aux MMI Charging Cable for Mercedes-Benz
By ELONN
mpn: E-MB-AUX0307, ean: 0681359890568,
Are you looking for a way to play music from your iPhone/iPod through your car stereo? If so you might want to purchase this part from ELONN products.The interfaces are easy to install and provide a perfect solution for getting your mobile music play...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.