Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Categories

ELONN Compatilbe VW MDI USB Adapter Media Device Interface Connect Music Storage Device with USB Connector Replacement for Volkswagen 000051446B(NOT for Smartphones/iPod)


ELONN Compatilbe VW MDI USB Adapter Media Device Interface Connect Music Storage Device with USB Connector Replacement for Volkswagen 000051446B(NOT for Smartphones/iPod) by ELONN at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: 4F0051510P. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. VW MDI USB Cable is an impressive solution of connecting and playing USB2.0 powered auxiliary drives, such as USB Stick, SD Card (connected via card reader), ect, on the VW head unit.Allows you to interface your select USB device with MDI audio systems. The main USB menu will be displayed in the Multi-Media Interface screen. The central control knob on the MMI panel, or the multi-function steering wheel controls, may be used to easily navigate through playlists, albums and artists. *Only


Product Description & Reviews

VW MDI USB Cable is an impressive solution of connecting and playing USB2.0 powered auxiliary drives, such as USB Stick, SD Card (connected via card reader), ect, on the VW head unit.Allows you to interface your select USB device with MDI audio systems. The main USB menu will be displayed in the Multi-Media Interface screen. The central control knob on the MMI panel, or the multi-function steering wheel controls, may be used to easily navigate through playlists, albums and artists. *Only external disk or USB mass storage(Mass Storage Device)which supports USB 2.0 specified. *Supported file formats: You can audio files in MP3, WMA, OGG Vorbis, AAC format and an external disk on the radio device and controlled. *An external disk, according to the FAT filesystem FAT16 ( 2GB) structure (FAT: File Allocation Table) Generally fit for VW vehicles 2009 onwards with MDI Box . Notice:this cable is not suitable for iPhones and other Apple devices.This cable for MP3 players, USB memory sticks,USB flash drives, USB thumb drives, and USB portable hard drives. Packing list : 1 PC MDI USB ADAPTER CABLE (installation instructions included) *Make sure about you unit compatibility before purchasing. Warranty We offer 24 Months Warranty for normal use. Live online support, Telephone Support, and email support are available. Support Any issues or suggestions, contact us via our email us and 1 business day reply is guaranteed. We are committed to 100% customer satisfaction.

Features & Highlights

  • For vehicles equipped with the RCD310, RCD510 and RNS510 radios with a Factory or Accessory MDI Box,also work with Audi music interface.
  • Allows you to interface your select USB device with MDI audio systems and enjoy your music in full stereo sound.
  • The main USB menu will be displayed in the Multi-Media Interface screen.
  • The central control knob on the MMI panel, or the multi-function steering wheel controls, may be used to easily navigate through playlists, albums and artists.
  • Packing list : 1 PC MDI USB ADAPTER CABLE (installation instructions included).

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ELONN
Brand:ELONN
Part Number:4F0051510P
Publisher:ELONN
Studio:ELONN
MPN:4F0051510P
UPC:724731272993
EAN:0724731272993
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:6 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

ELONN Compatilbe VW MDI USB Adapter Media Device Interface Connect Music Storage Device with USB Connector Replacement for Volkswagen 000051446B(NOT for Smartphones/iPod) by ELONN

Buy Now:
ELONN Compatilbe VW MDI USB Adapter Media Device Interface Connect Music Storage Device with USB Connector Replacement for Volkswagen 000051446B(NOT for Smartphones/iPod)

4.4 out of 5 stars with 169 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$14.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Categories.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 1310nm 20KM SFP Transceiver
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP LX(Kit#2),

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000MM-ST, ean: 0845425008121,

SanDisk 32 GB micro SD Memory Card for Fire Tablets and Fire TV
By SanDisk
mpn: SDSQUNB-032G-AZFMN, ean: 0619659139483,

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1),

Media Composer 6: Part 1 - Editing Essentials (Avid Learning)
By Brand: Course Technology PTR
ean: 9781133727989, isbn: 1133727980,

Verbatim DVD+R 4.7GB 16x AZO Recordable Media Disc - 100 Disc Spindle (FFP)
By Verbatim
mpn: 97459, ean: 0023942974598,

Optical Quantum OQBDR06WIP-H-50 6X 25GB BD-R White Inkjet Printable Single Layer Blu-Ray Recordable Media 50-Disc Spindle
By Otptical Quantum
mpn: OQBDR06WIP-H-50, ean: 0842378000882,

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - ST Multimode, 2km, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-ST850, ean: 0845425008275,

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,

ELONN Compatible iPhone iPod Media Interface Aux MMI Charging Cable for Mercedes-Benz
By ELONN
mpn: E-MB-AUX0307, ean: 0681359890568,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.