Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Connectors & Adapters

CableRack Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 11% on the CableRack Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports by CableRack at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: 18237. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Singlemode & Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC. IInterface SFP2: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) SingleMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual.


Product Description & Reviews

CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Singlemode & Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC. IInterface SFP2: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) SingleMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual.

Features & Highlights

  • Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC
  • IInterface SFP2: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC
  • Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
  • Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
  • Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) SingleMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CableRack
Brand:CableRack
Color:Black
Model:14185a
Part Number:18237
Publisher:CableRack
Studio:CableRack
MPN:18237
UPC:848243031630
EAN:0848243031630
Item Weight:0.18 pounds
Item Size:8 x 2.27 x 2.27 inches
Package Weight:1.3 pounds
Package Size:6 x 2.3 x 2.3 inches

CableRack Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports by CableRack

Buy Now:
CableRack Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

4.2 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$164.95
$147.88
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Connectors & Adapters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Net Media Center 21"
By ICC
mpn: ICC-ICRESDC21E, ean: 0633758023283,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.