Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Cables   Cables & Interconnects

CableRack Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports


CableRack Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports by CableRack at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: 18238. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Convert two fiber connections by added multimode and or singlemode SFP modules to this dual-port media converter with dual 1000BaseT ethernet ports. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. Our CableRack SFP modules are tested to work well with this media converter.Interface 1/2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface 3/4: 1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45.


Product Description & Reviews

Convert two fiber connections by added multimode and or singlemode SFP modules to this dual-port media converter with dual 1000BaseT ethernet ports. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. Our CableRack SFP modules are tested to work well with this media converter.Interface 1/2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface 3/4: 1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Dimensions: 40 x 110 x 240mm.

Features & Highlights

  • Interface 1/2: Industry Standard SFP Slot
  • Interface 3/4: 1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
  • Dimensions: 40 x 110 x 240mm
  • Ext Power Supply: 5V DC 2A (Included)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CableRack
Brand:CableRack
Color:red
Model:14185a
Part Number:18238
Publisher:CableRack
Studio:CableRack
MPN:18238
UPC:848243031647
EAN:0848243031647
Item Weight:0.18 pounds
Item Size:1 x 6 x 6 inches
Package Weight:1.25 pounds
Package Size:6 x 2.2 x 2.2 inches

CableRack Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports by CableRack

Buy Now:
CableRack Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

4.1 out of 5 stars with 121 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$159.95


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


UTEK UT-277SM-ST RS-232/422/485 to Optical Fiber Media Converters
By U-Tek
mpn: LYSB00GI9WFQ4-CMPTRACCS, ean: 0799418887258,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.