Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Cables   Cables & Interconnects

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-90 AT DMC100 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310


Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-90 AT DMC100 - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - by Allied Telesis at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: AT-DMC100/SC-90. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 100TX to 100FX/SC, Desktop Mini Converter, US Power, TAADevice Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: Desktop| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles| Status Indicators: Link/activity| Features: Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), USB powered, Automatic


Product Description & Reviews

100TX to 100FX/SC, Desktop Mini Converter, US Power, TAADevice Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: Desktop| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles| Status Indicators: Link/activity| Features: Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), USB powered, Automatic Link Restoration| Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q.

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: Desktop| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles| Status Indicators: Link/activity| Features: Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), USB powered, Automatic Link Restoration| Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q
  • Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female| Cables Included: 1 x USB charge cable| Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, RoHS, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55024, EN 55022 Class A| Power Device: External power adapter| Width: 1.3 in| Depth: 3.6 in| Height: 0.9 in| Weight: 3.99 oz| Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F| Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Allied Telesis
Brand:Allied Telesis
Part Number:AT-DMC100/SC-90
Publisher:Allied Telesis
Studio:Allied Telesis
MPN:AT-DMC100/SC-90

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-90 AT DMC100 - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - by Allied Telesis

Buy Now:
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-90 AT DMC100 - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles -

4.6 out of 5 stars with 132 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$107.54


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


CableRack 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX/LX Media Converter with SFP Slot
By CableRack
mpn: 18240, ean: 0848243031586,

CableRack Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports
By CableRack
mpn: 18238, ean: 0848243031647,

UTEK UT-277SM-ST RS-232/422/485 to Optical Fiber Media Converters
By U-Tek
mpn: LYSB00GI9WFQ4-CMPTRACCS, ean: 0799418887258,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.