Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Cable Security Devices

10Gbase-Lr Sfp+ Transceiver For Cisco - Sfp-10G-Lr-S - Taa Compliant


10Gbase-Lr Sfp+ Transceiver For Cisco - Sfp-10G-Lr-S - Taa Compliant by Axiom at Prensa Digital PR. MPN: AXG95278. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Axiom AXG95278 SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco Generic Expansion Module, Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, ONE Nexus 55XX, UCS 62XXDevice Type: SFP+ transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR| Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles|


Product Description & Reviews

Axiom AXG95278 SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco Generic Expansion Module, Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, ONE Nexus 55XX, UCS 62XXDevice Type: SFP+ transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR| Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles| Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2| Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA| OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S| TAA Compliant: Yes.

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR| Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles| Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2| Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA| OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S| TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime| Designed For: Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module, 4-port 10 GE/4-port 4Gb FC, 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module, Generic Expansion Module, Unified Port Expansion Module ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2360-48TD-S, Blade Switch 3120X for

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC
Brand:Axiom
Model:AXG95278
Part Number:AXG95278
Publisher:AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC
Studio:AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC
MPN:AXG95278
UPC:841280125232
EAN:0841280125232
Item Weight:0.22 pounds
Item Size:0.53 x 2.21 x 2.21 inches
Package Weight:0.38 pounds
Package Size:4.53 x 4.49 x 4.49 inches

10Gbase-Lr Sfp+ Transceiver For Cisco - Sfp-10G-Lr-S - Taa Compliant by Axiom

Buy Now:
10Gbase-Lr Sfp+ Transceiver For Cisco - Sfp-10G-Lr-S - Taa Compliant

4.2 out of 5 stars with 236 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$404.02


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


J-HOOK, 2 INCH BATWING, SIZE 32, 100-PACK
By Black Box
mpn: JHOOK-32-B-100, ean: 0822088101109,

TetherTiesHD Black 30 Pack Heavy Duty – The Original Heavy Duty, Pre-Assembled, Fast to Install Cable Tether for Computer and Adapter Security and Theft Prevention (30-Pack-Black-HD, Black)
By TetherTies.com
mpn: TT-30-Pack-Black-HD, ean: 0645497700073,

TetherTies Black 30 Pack – The Original Pre-Assembled, Fast to Install Cable Tether for Computer and Adapter Security and Theft Prevention (30-Pack-Black, Black)
By TetherTies.com
mpn: TT-30-Pack-Black, ean: 0645497700066,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.