Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

TRENDnet - Mega Sale! Save up to 29%


Mega Sale! Up to 29% off on TRENDnet products at Prensa Digital PR. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



TRENDnet 300 Mbps GREENnet Wireless-N Gigabit Router with USB Port TEW-634GRU (Black)
TRENDnet 300 Mbps GREENnet Wireless-N Gigabit Router with USB Port TEW-634GRU (Black)
In Stock
$91.18

mpn: TEW-634GRU, ean: 0710931600629,

The 300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit Router with USB Port (model TEW-634GRU) incorporates the latest wireless n technology, Gigabit Ethernet ports and a convenient USB port to create a secure high performance wireless local area network. Connect USB flash ...


TRENDnet 500 Mbps Powerline Ethernet AV Adapter TPL-401E (White)
TRENDnet 500 Mbps Powerline Ethernet AV Adapter TPL-401E (White)
In Stock
$137.59

mpn: TPL-401E, ean: 0763616001976,

General InformationManufacturer:TrendnetManufacturer Part Number:Tpl-401EManufacturer Website Address:Www.Trendnet.ComBrand Name:TrendnetProduct Model:Tpl-401EProduct Name:Tpl-401E Powerline Network AdapterProduct Type:Powerline Network AdapterTechni...


TRENDnet 2-Port USB KVM Switch and Cable Kit, Device Monitoring, Auto-Scan, Audible Feedback, USB 1.1, Windows, Linux, TK-207K
TRENDnet 2-Port USB KVM Switch and Cable Kit, Device Monitoring, Auto-Scan, Audible Feedback, USB 1.1, Windows, Linux, TK-207K
In Stock
$16.94
$15.99
You Save: 6%

mpn: TK-207K, ean: 7109313042370,

The 2-Port USB KVM Switch Kit lets you manage two PC’s with just one set of keyboard, monitor, and mouse. Switch between two PC’s with a simple press of a button! Separate sets of KVM cables are included with the KVM Switch, so users can start co...


TRENDnet 10/100Mbps TX to 100Base-FX Dual-Wavelength Single-Mode Fiber Converter, TX1310, Use with TFC-110S20D5, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TFC-110S20D3
TRENDnet 10/100Mbps TX to 100Base-FX Dual-Wavelength Single-Mode Fiber Converter, TX1310, Use with TFC-110S20D5, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TFC-110S20D3
In Stock
$66.99
$47.84
You Save: 29%

mpn: TFC-110S20D3, ean: 0710931504347,

The TFC-110S20D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with mod...


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
In Stock
$33.45
$29.99
You Save: 10%

mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • ...


TRENDnet Powerline 500 AV Nano Adapter Kit with Built-In Outlet, With Power Outlet Pass-Through, Includes 2 x TPL-407E Adapters, TPL-407E2K
TRENDnet Powerline 500 AV Nano Adapter Kit with Built-In Outlet, With Power Outlet Pass-Through, Includes 2 x TPL-407E Adapters, TPL-407E2K
In Stock
$45.99
$37.99
You Save: 17%

mpn: TPL-407E2K, ean: 0163121400972,

The Powerline 500 AV Adapter Kit with Built-In Outlet, model TPL-407E2K, uses existing electrical lines to create a high-speed network. Two adapters are needed to start a network. Connect one adapter to your router and plug another adapter into an ou...


TRENDnet AC750 Wireless Dual Band Travel Router, Share a Single Internet Connection with Multiple Users, WPS for Security, Plug & Play, WISP, AP, Repeater Mode, TEW-817DTR
TRENDnet AC750 Wireless Dual Band Travel Router, Share a Single Internet Connection with Multiple Users, WPS for Security, Plug & Play, WISP, AP, Repeater Mode, TEW-817DTR
In Stock
$34.99
$29.99
You Save: 14%

mpn: TEW-817DTR, ean: 7426801052056,

TRENDnet’s AC750 Wireless Travel Router, model TEW- 817DTR, is a powerful travel router for on the go professionals. Concurrent high performance WiFi AC and N bands network all wireless devices. Router mode turns a wired internet connection into a ...


TRENDnet Wireless N Gaming Adapter TEW-647GA (Black)
TRENDnet Wireless N Gaming Adapter TEW-647GA (Black)
In Stock
$69.95

mpn: TEW-647GA, ean: 9789792309508, isbn: 9792309500,

The Wireless N Gaming Adapter (TEW-647GA) connects your favorite Ethernet-ready gaming console to a lag-free wireless n network. No need to locate your gaming station near an Internet connection cut your cables and start winning with highperformance ...


TRENDnet AC2600 MU-MIMO, Wireless Gigabit Router, Equipped with Beamforming Antennas ideal for extreme 4K streaming and Lag Free gaming, TEW-827DRU
TRENDnet AC2600 MU-MIMO, Wireless Gigabit Router, Equipped with Beamforming Antennas ideal for extreme 4K streaming and Lag Free gaming, TEW-827DRU
In Stock
$99.99
$94.99
You Save: 5%

mpn: TEW-827DRU, ean: 0710931160727,

TRENDnet’s AC2600 MU-MIMO WiFi Router, model TEW-827DRU, is built to perform in your busy connected home. This dual-band router generates two quad-stream WiFi networks—a 1,733Mbps WiFi AC and a concurrent 800Mbps WiFi N network. Further extend yo...


TRENDnet 100BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter, Fast Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, Multi-Mode or Single-Mode, Full-Duplex, TFC-FSFP
TRENDnet 100BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter, Fast Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, Multi-Mode or Single-Mode, Full-Duplex, TFC-FSFP
In Stock
$19.99

mpn: TFC-FSFP, ean: 0710931504668,

This compact Fiber Media Converter transforms 100Base-T (Copper) media to 100Base-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 100Base-T RJ-45 port supports a full duplex connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multi-mode (SX) or single-m...


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
In Stock
$58.99

mpn: TFC-1000MSC, ean: 0809385158241,

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Ba...


TRENDnet USB 3.0 Universal Docking Station, Dual Video Outputs, Windows and Mac (10.9 - 10.13.3) Compatible, HDMI and DVI/VGA, Gigabit Ethernet, Audio, Plug & Play, TU3-DS2
TRENDnet USB 3.0 Universal Docking Station, Dual Video Outputs, Windows and Mac (10.9 - 10.13.3) Compatible, HDMI and DVI/VGA, Gigabit Ethernet, Audio, Plug & Play, TU3-DS2
In Stock
$89.99
$84.99
You Save: 6%

mpn: TU3-DS2, ean: 0710931180046,

TRENDnet’s Universal USB 3.0 Docking Station, model TU3-DS2, unlocks laptop and ultrabook workstation efficiency. Manage workstation devices such as multiple HD monitors, USB 3.0 storage devices, keyboard and mouse, printers, scanners, and other US...


TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
In Stock
$43.00
$42.99

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0031112584522,

TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
In Stock
$44.99
$40.01
You Save: 11%

mpn: TFC-110MST, ean: 0763615997867,

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Ba...


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
In Stock
$109.87
$108.89

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...


TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100/1000 Base-T to SFP Media Converter, DIN-Rail/Wall Mount, Multi or Single Mode Fiber, Power Supply Sold Separately, TI-F11SFP
TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100/1000 Base-T to SFP Media Converter, DIN-Rail/Wall Mount, Multi or Single Mode Fiber, Power Supply Sold Separately, TI-F11SFP
In Stock
$109.99
$94.99
You Save: 14%

mpn: TI-F11SFP, ean: 0710931160369,

TRENDnet’s TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. Set 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) usi...


TRENDnet Wireless AC1200 Dual Band Media Bridge, TEW-800MB
TRENDnet Wireless AC1200 Dual Band Media Bridge, TEW-800MB
In Stock
$125.00

mpn: TEW-800MB, ean: 0088022179362,

The AC1200 Dual Band Wireless Media Bridge, model TEW-800MB, connects up to four devices around your entertainment center to a revolutionary Wireless AC network. Connect a network enabled TV, media player, gaming console, and receiver to the Gigabit ...


TRENDnet 24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit 10/100/1000 Mbps GREENnet Metal Housing Switch, 48 Gbps Switching Fabric, Fanless, Rack Mountable, TEG-S24G
TRENDnet 24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit 10/100/1000 Mbps GREENnet Metal Housing Switch, 48 Gbps Switching Fabric, Fanless, Rack Mountable, TEG-S24G
In Stock
$154.99
$109.91
You Save: 29%

mpn: TEG-S24g, ean: 0898029646930,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
TRENDnet’s 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch, model TEG-S24g, provides Gigabit performance, proven reliability, and reducedpower consumption by up to 70%*. Embedded energy saving GREENnet technology works right out of the box with no managementrequir...


TRENDnet 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System SNMP Management Module, TFC-1600
TRENDnet 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System SNMP Management Module, TFC-1600
SKU: #EN-TREN-TFC-1600
In Stock
$294.99
$254.99
You Save: 14%

sku: EN-TREN-TFC-1600, mpn: TFC-1600, ean: 0809385158234,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
TRENDnet's TFC-1600 16-slot EIA-19" Rack-Mount Chassis System provides housing for up to 16 TFC series media converters. Designed for continuous operation, the chassis is equipped with dual cooling fans and redundant power supplies (optional). Its Pl...


TRENDnet 100-240V Redundant Power Supply Module For TFC-1600, TFC-1600RP
TRENDnet 100-240V Redundant Power Supply Module For TFC-1600, TFC-1600RP
In Stock
$159.99
$149.99
You Save: 6%

mpn: TFC-1600RP, ean: 0763615997973,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Ensure zero downtime with this hot swappable 100 ~ 240 VAC redundant power supply. Built-in over voltage and short circuit protection protects networking hardware. Use this device with the TFC-1600 chassis as a power supply backup.Ensure zero downtim...



Viewing Page 1 of 2

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.