Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

Transition Networks - On Sale Now! Save up to 3%


On Sale! Up to 3% off on Transition Networks products at Prensa Digital PR. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 18
Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 18
In Stock
$296.06
$288.35
You Save: 3%

mpn: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA,

The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest ...


S6010 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-48 Network, 1 x SC Network - T1/E1 - External
S6010 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-48 Network, 1 x SC Network - T1/E1 - External
In Stock
$590.84

mpn: S6010-1014-NA, ean: 0648177031405,

The T1/E1 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend T1/E1 connections over fiber. The T1/E1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types, distances ...




Transition Networks Fiber Converter 1300Nm Single- Mode To Multimode Fastenet/Atm/Fddi
Transition Networks Fiber Converter 1300Nm Single- Mode To Multimode Fastenet/Atm/Fddi
In Stock
$611.79
$605.35
You Save: 1%

mpn: F-SM-MM-02, ean: 5054484658214,

Save money by purchasing Fast Ethernet devices with lower cost multimode fiber interfaces and use converters to introduce single mode fiber only where you need it. Transition Networks F-SM-MM-02-NA Fast Ethernet Media Converter extends Fast Ethernet ...






Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
In Stock
$239.15

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)-NA, ean: 0371889489263,

Product Description Transition Stand-Alone - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode Form Factor External Localization North America Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1300 ...


TRANSITION NETWORKS M/GE-T-SX-01-NA / Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter /1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
TRANSITION NETWORKS M/GE-T-SX-01-NA / Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter /1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
In Stock
$249.11
$248.84

mpn: M/GE-T-SX-01-NA, ean: 0973958410521,

Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Model: M/GE-T-SX-01 Product Name: Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Marketing Information: Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber o...


Transition Networks Hardened Mini PD 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter
Transition Networks Hardened Mini PD 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter
In Stock
$339.81

mpn: M/GE-ISW-SFP-01-PD, ean: 0648177040209,

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable...


Transition Point System Slideinmodule Media Converter Media Converter
Transition Point System Slideinmodule Media Converter Media Converter
In Stock
$581.56

ean: 4923123135809,

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45. Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis...


Transition Networks CRMFE1029-203 Media Converter
Transition Networks CRMFE1029-203 Media Converter
In Stock
$948.88

mpn: CRMFE1029-203, ean: 0648177011988,

pThis Fast Ethernet media converter solution provides a fully-managed conversion between 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX signals at the Central Office (CO) and Customer Premises. With the Remotely Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, service providers ca...


Transition Networks CRS4F3214-100 Terminal Block Media Converter
Transition Networks CRS4F3214-100 Terminal Block Media Converter
In Stock
$409.77

mpn: CRS4F3214-100, ean: 0648177012374,

pTransition Networks serial RS-422/485 to Fiber Media Converter allows you to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This full-featured converter operates in 2-wire mode for RS-422 and either 2-wire or 4-wir...


Transition S3240 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Media converter - 10Base
Transition S3240 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Media converter - 10Base
SKU: #IGRMGD1923
In Stock
$749.88

sku: IGRMGD1923, mpn: S3240-NA, ean: 0648177031863,

Transition Networks S3240 Remotely Managed Media Converter - 3 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Rack-mountableProduct Type:Transceiver/Media Converter. Brand Name:Transition Networks. Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc. ...


Transition Networks SCSCF3014-110 Media Converter (SCSCF3014-110-NA) -
Transition Networks SCSCF3014-110 Media Converter (SCSCF3014-110-NA) -
In Stock
$663.01

mpn: SCSCF3014110NA, ean: 0132017621968,

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - external - up to 12.4 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1310 nmNew. TRANSITION NETWORKS SCSCF3014-110-NA. transition networks scscf3014-110-na 2 coax to 1310nm sm sc 20km ds3 converter. ...


Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter (SGFEB1014-130-NA)
Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter (SGFEB1014-130-NA)
In Stock
$468.73

mpn: SGFEB1014-130-NA, ean: 0648177038992,

The sgfeb provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000base-sx/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000base-t copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possi...


Transition Networks SGETF1039-110-NA Stand-Alone - Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
Transition Networks SGETF1039-110-NA Stand-Alone - Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
In Stock
$380.29
$377.77

mpn: SGETF1039-110-NA, ean: 0101488650807,

Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000Base-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networkss 1000Base...


10/100/1000BTX To 1000BLX Sm Sc 10KM Media Converter
10/100/1000BTX To 1000BLX Sm Sc 10KM Media Converter
In Stock
$346.73
$340.32
You Save: 2%

mpn: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA, ean: 6481770247118,

Transition Networks 10/100/1000BTX TO 1000BLX PERP SM SC 10KM MEDIA CONVERTER...


10/100/1000BT To 1000BX Sc Mm 850NM Module Converter
10/100/1000BT To 1000BX Sc Mm 850NM Module Converter
In Stock
$607.61

mpn: CGFEB1013-120, ean: 0648177023714,

Item #: Q61141. Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed med...


Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) -
Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sfmff1314-220-na) -
In Stock
$890.36

mpn: SFMFF1314-220-NA, ean: 0012302365411,

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - external - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nmProduct Type:Transceiver/Media Converter. Brand Name:Transition Networks. Manufacturer:Transition Netw...


Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sgetf1029-110-na) -
Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sgetf1029-110-na) -
In Stock
$872.21

mpn: SGETF1029-110-NA, ean: 0648177003242,

Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networkss 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwid...



Viewing Page 1 of 2

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.