Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

StarTech - Super Savings! Save up to 32%


Super Savings! Up to 32% off on StarTech products at Prensa Digital PR. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 2 km (ET90110SC2)
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 2 km (ET90110SC2)
In Stock
$79.19
$70.30
You Save: 11%

mpn: ET90110SC2, ean: 0172302709971,

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/1...


StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)
In Stock
$97.99
$66.91
You Save: 32%

mpn: ET90110ST2, ean: 0014445036371,

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ...


StarTech.com CFast Card to SATA Adapter with 2.5'' Housing - Supports SATA III (6 Gbps) - CFast Memory Card Converter - OS Independent
StarTech.com CFast Card to SATA Adapter with 2.5" Housing - Supports SATA III (6 Gbps) - CFast Memory Card Converter - OS Independent
In Stock
$31.64
$29.60
You Save: 6%

mpn: CFAST2SAT25, ean: 0013088348292,

Use your CFast card as a 2.5in SATA drive - Now you can use your CFast memory card like a standard 2.5" SATA solid-state drive. This unique adapter lets you access and recover data from a CFast card through SATA at faster data transfer speeds. Tur...


StarTech.com Professional 400 Watt ATX12V 2.01 Computer Power Supply w/PCIe & SATA
StarTech.com Professional 400 Watt ATX12V 2.01 Computer Power Supply w/PCIe & SATA
In Stock
$63.99
$59.55
You Save: 7%

mpn: ATX2PW400PRO, ean: 0065030817745,

Shipping Height: 3.8 Shipping Width: 9.2 Master Pack Qty: 6 General Information Manufacturer: StarTech.com Manufacturer Part Number: ATX2PW400PRO Brand Name: StarTech.com Product Line: Professional Product Series: ATX2PW Product Model: 400PRO Product...


StarTech.com 7.1 Channel Sound Card, PCI Express PEXSOUND7CH
StarTech.com 7.1 Channel Sound Card, PCI Express PEXSOUND7CH
In Stock
$46.84
$46.09
You Save: 2%

mpn: PEXSOUND7CH, ean: 4913613104323,

Add 7.1 channel hi-fi audio to your desktop computer through a PCI Express expansion slot - With this 7.1-channel PCIe sound card, you can create a high-quality home theatre sound system. It offers SPDIF input and output ports which deliver crystal-c...


StarTech.com microSD to USB 3.0 Card Reader Adapter - USB Memory Card Reader for USB C and USB A Enabled Computers - micro SD Reader
StarTech.com microSD to USB 3.0 Card Reader Adapter - USB Memory Card Reader for USB C and USB A Enabled Computers - micro SD Reader
In Stock
$28.99
$19.99
You Save: 31%

mpn: MSDREADU3CA, ean: 5054629963500,

Connect a Micro SD card to your USB-C or USB-A enabled laptop or tablet, to transfer photos and video quickly - Here's a fast and easy way to access the data on your microSD card.  This compact card-reader adapter lets you connect a microSD card to...


StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3 USB 3.0 External Flash Multi Media Memory Card Reader - USB 3 Card Reader - Portable External Mini Card Reader - SDHC MicroSD
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3 USB 3.0 External Flash Multi Media Memory Card Reader - USB 3 Card Reader - Portable External Mini Card Reader - SDHC MicroSD
In Stock
$11.95

mpn: FCREADMICRO3, ean: 0920533256777,

The FCREADMICRO3 USB 3.0 multi-media card reader offers quick access to the most popular flash card formats, from any computer with a USB port (optimal performance with 3.0, backward compatible with USB 2.0).Secure digital (SD). Multi-media card (MMC...


StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter - ST (ET90110ST)
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter - ST (ET90110ST)
In Stock
$16.45

mpn: ET90110ST, ean: 0065030797719,

abcStandard RJ-45 connectors for connecting to UTP media, and ST connector for connecting to fiber media. Automatically detects 10 or 100 Mbps network connection speed. Heavy-Duty power supply which is engineered to withstand the most challenging con...


StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)
In Stock
$121.99
$84.71
You Save: 31%

mpn: MCMGBSC055, ean: 0033584307722,

The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to ...


StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks
In Stock
$92.59
$92.40

mpn: MCM1110MMLC, ean: 7427457251206,

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550m over multimode LC fiber - This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts ...


StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)
StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)
In Stock
$70.99
$48.72
You Save: 31%

mpn: MCM110ST2, ean: 0163120296644,

This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimo...


StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10 Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - 10km - Single Mode - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper Converter
StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10 Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - 10km - Single Mode - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper Converter
In Stock
$138.99
$137.30
You Save: 1%

mpn: MCMGBSCSM10, ean: 0065030878241,

Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link.Compact design and wall mountable and Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rateSupports a maximum distance of 10 km over single mode duplex fiber optic cable (SC connection). Compact...


TV Cart - for 32'' to 70'' Displays - One-touch Height Adjustment - Portable TV - AV Cart - Mobile TV Stand - Rolling TV Cart
TV Cart - for 32" to 70" Displays - One-touch Height Adjustment - Portable TV - AV Cart - Mobile TV Stand - Rolling TV Cart
In Stock
$426.53
$407.22
You Save: 5%

mpn: STNDMTV70, ean: 0065030863292,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
"This portable TV cart makes it easy to create a mobile media center, providing a convenient and cost-effective way to share A/V equipment between rooms. Engineered with a sleek and sturdy design, the TV cart provides a secure mount for a 32” to 70...


StarTech.com 1:2 Standalone USB Flash Drive Duplicator and Eraser - USB 2.0 - USB Stick Duplicator - Flash Drive Copier - USB Flash Drive Eraser
StarTech.com 1:2 Standalone USB Flash Drive Duplicator and Eraser - USB 2.0 - USB Stick Duplicator - Flash Drive Copier - USB Flash Drive Eraser
In Stock
$139.99
$98.71
You Save: 29%

mpn: USBDUP12, ean: 0065030849944,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Duplicate two target Flash Drives simultaneously, without connecting to a computerView larger 1:2 Standalone USB 2.0 Flash Drive Duplicator and Eraser - Flash Drive Copier The USBDUP12 Standalone Flash Drive Duplicator/Eraser offers a quick and easy...


StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)
In Stock
$212.99
$161.01
You Save: 24%

mpn: ET90110SM302, ean: 0100177437095,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (...


StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2C)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2C)
In Stock
$142.99
$126.95
You Save: 11%

mpn: ET91000SFP2C, ean: 0878224808920,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Convert a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice - card module for media converter chassis - The ET91000SFP2C Open SFP Fiber Media Converter card module converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fibe...


StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)
In Stock
$412.99
$370.83
You Save: 10%

mpn: ET90110WDM2, ean: 0012304741367,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexi...


StarTech.com 4 Port USB VGA IP KVM Switch with Virtual Media - KV ... (SV441DUSBI?CON) -
StarTech.com 4 Port USB VGA IP KVM Switch with Virtual Media - KV ... (SV441DUSBI?CON) -
In Stock
$875.99
$785.70
You Save: 10%

mpn: SV441DUSBI, ean: 5054533276048,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
The 4 Port USB VGA IP KVM Switch with Virtual Media allows for secure local and remote control of up to 4 computers over a LAN or the Internet. Featuring 2 additional USB ports for peripheral sharing (USB storage, CD ROM, etc.), allowing file transfe...


StarTech.com HDMI to ExpressCard HD Video Capture Card Adapter 1080p TV Tuners and Video Capture ECHDCAP
StarTech.com HDMI to ExpressCard HD Video Capture Card Adapter 1080p TV Tuners and Video Capture ECHDCAP
SKU: #1014132
In Stock
$198.99
$176.23
You Save: 11%

sku: 1014132, mpn: ECHDCAP, ean: 7887117186611,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Capture and convert the audio/video from an HDMI source, through a 34mm Express Card slot. The ECHDCAP Express Card Video Capture Card for HDMI (1080p) lets you capture high-definition video and audio from an HDMI source to your laptop computer throu...


StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter (ETCHS2U)
StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter (ETCHS2U)
In Stock
$681.99
$574.33
You Save: 16%

mpn: ETCHS2U, ean: 4058829188474,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Add an un-managed, 20-slot media converter chassis to your rack or cabinet. The ETCHS2U 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Media Converters lets you add an un-managed, 20-slot media converter chassis to your rack or cabinet...



Viewing Page 1 of 2

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.