Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

PlanetSave up to 1%


Up to 1% off on Planet products at Prensa Digital PR. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



PLANET 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP)-distance depends on SFP module / GT-805A /
PLANET 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP)-distance depends on SFP module / GT-805A /
In Stock
$66.78

mpn: GT-805A, ean: 0670579171304,

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP)-distance depends on SFP moduleMPN: GT-805A. ...


PLANET IFT-805AT / 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Industrial Media Converter (-40~75 Degree C)
PLANET IFT-805AT / 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Industrial Media Converter (-40~75 Degree C)
In Stock
$96.00

mpn: IFT-802TS15, ean: 0524662279180,

The IFT-805AT media converter is ideal for industries and has the ability to lengthen the range of connection through fiber optic wire. Depending on the SFP module, the length can be simply extended up to 20km. In addition, the unit works effectively...


Planet Ethernet Media Converter Bridge | 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX | Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter | Compact Metal Housing with Anti-Corrosion Paint | Distance Up to 2km (1.2 Miles)
Planet Ethernet Media Converter Bridge | 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX | Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter | Compact Metal Housing with Anti-Corrosion Paint | Distance Up to 2km (1.2 Miles)
In Stock
$56.00

mpn: FT-801, ean: 4711213680519,

The PLANET FT-801 is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest leve...


Planet ICS-100 RS-232 / RS-422/ RS-485 to 10/100TX Media Converter
Planet ICS-100 RS-232 / RS-422/ RS-485 to 10/100TX Media Converter
In Stock
$64.99

mpn: ICS-100, ean: 4711213687211,

The ICS-100 media converters featured at PlanetechUSA.com operate with ease and are dependable units for businesses and enterprises. The unit features simple IP transmission management and user-friendly connection and operation. The ICS-100 media con...


Planet GT-802 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter
Planet GT-802 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter
In Stock
$78.00

mpn: GT-802, ean: 4711213686207,

10/100/1000Basse-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter PLANET's 10/100/1000Basse-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter accepts various types of Ethernet Media on a RJ-45 port and offers stable Gigabit fiber performance. The GT-802 series ...


FT-802S15 10/100TX - 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter (SM, SC, 15Km, LFPT)
FT-802S15 10/100TX - 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter (SM, SC, 15Km, LFPT)
In Stock
$67.22

mpn: FT-802S15, ean: 4711213680540,

This converter is a quick Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (TP) converter that works for both full and half duplex operations and it also is compatible for a handful of different fiber choices. The converter aut...


FT-802 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (MM, SC, 2Km, LFPT)
FT-802 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (MM, SC, 2Km, LFPT)
In Stock
$61.13

mpn: FT-802, ean: 4711213680526,

The FT-802 from Planet Technology is truly innovative with the LFP (Link Fault Pass Through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP Switch feature. The unit's LLCF/LLR notifies users the issues with the link media and offers solutions for them to manage and...


GTP-805A 802.3at PoE 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000FX Media Converter (SFP, PoE)
GTP-805A 802.3at PoE 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000FX Media Converter (SFP, PoE)
In Stock
$98.00

mpn: GTP-805A, ean: 0847690000916,

For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/gtp-805a-1000base-x-to-10-100-1000base-t-802-3at-poe-media-converter-mini-gbic-sfp.html The Best Data Link and Power Sourcing Solution As more and more PoE PD devices need higher ...


PLANET Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Ethernet Bridge | 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) | Long Distance Transmission | High Performance LC Fiber | Easy Installation (GT-805A)
PLANET Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Ethernet Bridge | 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) | Long Distance Transmission | High Performance LC Fiber | Easy Installation (GT-805A)
In Stock
$58.00

mpn: 411805, ean: 4711213686887,

The PLANET GT-80x Series Gigabit Media Converter is the perfect solution for building fiber-optic networking for ISPs, enterprises and homes. It accepts various types of Ethernet media via an RJ-45 port and offers highly stable Gigabit fiber performa...


GT-802S 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10Km)
GT-802S 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10Km)
In Stock
$84.00

mpn: GT-802S, ean: 4711213686214,

The GT-802S from Planet Technology is a single mode Gigabit Media Converter that supports SC connection types. The unit can operate alone or with a media converter chassis (compatible with Planet Technology models MC-700/MC-1000R/MC-1500). The media ...


GT-1205A 1-Port 10/100/1000Base-T - 2-Port 1000FX (SFP) Switch Media Converter
GT-1205A 1-Port 10/100/1000Base-T - 2-Port 1000FX (SFP) Switch Media Converter
In Stock
$104.00

mpn: GT-1205A, ean: 0847690000459,

The PLANET GT-1205A Gigabit SFP Media Converter has a list of features and functions. DIP Switch for 3-port Operation in Gigabit Switch Mode or Redundant Mode Hardware Fiber Port Redundant Standard Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Complies with ...


ICS-2100 IP30 Industrial Media Converter RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 to 10/100TX (-10 ~ 60 C)
ICS-2100 IP30 Industrial Media Converter RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 to 10/100TX (-10 ~ 60 C)
In Stock
$104.00
$103.44

mpn: ICS-2100, ean: 0847690001821,

For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/ics-2100-ip30-industrial-rs232-rs-422-rs485-to-ethernet-tp-converter.html Cost-effective Solutions of RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 for Industrial Ethernet Applications PLANET's ICS-21...


PLANET HD Touch Screen Android Multimedia Conference Phone, Android 4.2, SIP2.0, HD Voice, 7'' TFT LCD / ICF-1800 /
PLANET HD Touch Screen Android Multimedia Conference Phone, Android 4.2, SIP2.0, HD Voice, 7" TFT LCD / ICF-1800 /
In Stock
$321.97

mpn: ICF-1800, ean: 0670579249201,

HD Touch Screen Android Multimedia Conference Phone, Android 4.2, SIP2.0, HD Voice, 7" TFT LCD, 6 SIP Lines, Dual Gigabit LAN, 802.3af POE, BLF, QoS, STUN, VPN, DND, Caller ID, 3-Way Conference, Auto Provision, TR-069, HDMI...


IGTP-805AT IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) Media Converter with 802.3at POE+ (-40 ~ 75 C)
IGTP-805AT IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) Media Converter with 802.3at POE+ (-40 ~ 75 C)
In Stock
$170.00

mpn: IGTP-805AT, ean: 0847690000589,

For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/igtp-805at-ip30-industrial-10-100-1000base-t-to-gigabit-sfp-converter-with-802-3at-poe-40-to-75c.html PLANET's IGTP-80xT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series combines Etherne...


PLANET 10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Industrial Managed Media Converter (LC,MM/SM)-distance depending on SFP module (-30~75 degrees C) / IGT-905A /
PLANET 10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Industrial Managed Media Converter (LC,MM/SM)-distance depending on SFP module (-30~75 degrees C) / IGT-905A /
In Stock
$123.77

mpn: IGT-905A, ean: 0670579171137,

10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Industrial Managed Media Converter (LC,MM/SM)-distance depending on SFP module (-30~75 degrees C)...



Viewing Page 1 of 1

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.