Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Prensa Digital PR
Exploring The Many Benefits of Social Media
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

CTCUnion


Save on CTCUnion products at Prensa Digital PR. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



SFP to copper Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT jumbo packet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-1000TS
SFP to copper Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT jumbo packet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-1000TS
In Stock
$99.00

mpn: FRM220-1000TS, ean: 0811704010185,

The FRM220-1000TS Giga Ethernet is an extremely versatile optical fiber media converter for 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX or WDM/CWDM that also provides NMS functions for Link-Loss-Forwarding, Remote-Monitoring-Status, and Loop-Back-Test. These...


FMC-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to dual speed SFP slot fiber media converter - web managed
FMC-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to dual speed SFP slot fiber media converter - web managed
In Stock
$79.00

mpn: FMC-1000MS, ean: 0811704013230,

FMC-1000MS converter is the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by Datainterfaces.com. A new member of the popular FMC series, the FMC-1000MS Gigabit converter has an SFP dual speed 155M/1.25G slot for optical transceiver and one...


FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type
In Stock
$69.00

mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20B, ean: 0811704010086,

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...


FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type
In Stock
$69.00

mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20A, ean: 0811704010079,

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...


FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm
FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm
In Stock
$44.00

mpn: FMC-10/100-SC002, ean: 0811704010000,

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode(1310nm) media converter equipped with dual ST type connector and operating on di...


FIB-232A-SC002 - RS-232 over multi-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km range
FIB-232A-SC002 - RS-232 over multi-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km range
In Stock
$90.00

mpn: FIB-232A-SC002, ean: 0811704013148,

The FIB-232A-SC002 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 2km over multi-mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, single-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on s...


SFP to SFP universal Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter/repeater, FRM220-1000DS
SFP to SFP universal Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter/repeater, FRM220-1000DS
In Stock
$99.00

mpn: FRM220-1000DS, ean: 0811704010192,

The core strength of FRM220-1000DS media converter is the ability to convert any signaling rate, from 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps, being an Universal Fiber Converter - ideal for any communication standard like: Fast and Giga Ethernet, STM-1 and STM-4, OC-1, ...


FMC-1000S Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter
FMC-1000S Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter
In Stock
$50.00

mpn: FMC-1000S, ean: 0811704013759,

A new member of the popular FMC series, the FMC-1000S Gigabit converter has a Gigabit1.25G rate SFP slot for optical transceiver and one RJ-45 copper port with auto-negotiation 10/100/1000 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Gigabit Ethernet copper interf...


FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST, 2Km, 1310nm
FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST, 2Km, 1310nm
In Stock
$44.00

mpn: FMC-10/100-ST002, ean: 0811704010017,

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units can be ordered with either SC type or ST type of fiber optic connector. FC optical connector is available o...


FMC-CH17-AA - 17 slot fiber chassis with dual redundant AC power and fans
FMC-CH17-AA - 17 slot fiber chassis with dual redundant AC power and fans
In Stock
$259.00

mpn: FMC-CH17-AA, ean: 0811704013766,

The chassis has only 2U and can accommodate 17 units of FMC series media converters. The 17 slot chassis is designed to fit a 19" wide telco rack system, placing up to 17 fiber media converters or VDSL2 modems on just 2U space height. Structure of FM...


FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX 850nm multi-mode fiber media converter - WebSmart managed
FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX 850nm multi-mode fiber media converter - WebSmart managed
In Stock
$103.00

mpn: FMC-1000MS-MM, ean: 0811704013285,

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7000-85 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-MM converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by Da...


T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm
T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm
In Stock
$195.00

mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,

The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30K...


FRM220-E1-T1-SFP - E1 / T1 to SFP slot fiber media converter w/ web and console based management support
FRM220-E1-T1-SFP - E1 / T1 to SFP slot fiber media converter w/ web and console based management support
In Stock
$210.00

mpn: FRM220-E1-T1-SFP, ean: 0811704013872,

The FRM220-E1-T1-SFP is an extremely versatile E1 and T1 fiber media converter. Any 155Mbps rate optical SFP transceiver can be installed into the single SFP slot of the FRM220-E1-T1-SFP converter, offering maximum flexibility for the optical interfa...



Viewing Page 1 of 1

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - prensadigitalpr.com. All Rights Reserved.